The Best Alexandra Ivy Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Alexandra Ivy’s Best Books? We looked at all of Alexandra Ivy’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Alexandra Ivy and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Alexandra Ivy



43 ) Buried And Shadowed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 43


42 ) All About Levet

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 27


41 ) Predatory

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 41


39 ) Pretend Youre Safe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 34


39 ) What Are You Afraid Of?

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 36


38 ) Where Darkness Lives

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 31


37 ) Darkness Eternal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 39


36 ) Blood Assassin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 38


35 ) Supernatural

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 42


34 ) Slayed By Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 24


32 ) Blood Lust

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 40


32 ) Levet

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 37


30 ) Blade

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 29


30 ) The Intended Victim

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 16


27 ) Masters Of Seduction

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 20


27 ) Scorched By Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 28


27 ) Taken By Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 30


26 ) You Will Suffer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 21


25 ) One Down

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 8


23 ) Kill Without Mercy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 32


23 ) Kill Without Shame

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 35


22 ) Two To Go

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 13


20 ) Bewitch The Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 33


20 ) Darkness Returns

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 17


19 ) Sacrifice Of Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 25


18 ) A Very Levet Christmas

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 26


17 ) Beware The Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 15


16 ) Yours For Eternity

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 7


15 ) Shades Of Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 9


14 ) Conquer The Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 2


11 ) Darkness Betrayed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 10


11 ) Darkness Revealed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 23


11 ) Lian/Roch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 6


10 ) Devoured By Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 22


9 ) Darkness Avenged

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 19


8 ) Embrace The Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 12


7 ) Fear The Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 18


5 ) Darkness Everlasting

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 11


5 ) Hunt The Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 14


4 ) Bound By Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 5


3 ) When Darkness Ends

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 1


2 ) Beyond The Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 4


1 ) Darkness Unleashed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 3


Alexandra Ivy’s Best Books



Alexandra Ivy Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Buried And Shadowed37334343
All About Levet43412742
Predatory42144141
Pretend Youre Safe41203439
What Are You Afraid Of?36233639
Where Darkness Lives31323138
Darkness Eternal29243937
Blood Assassin33183836
Supernatural3974235
Slayed By Darkness20432434
Blood Lust18284032
Levet32173732
Blade27252930
The Intended Victim26391630
Masters Of Seduction38212027
Scorched By Darkness24272827
Taken By Darkness19303027
You Will Suffer28292126
One Down3534825
Kill Without Mercy34103223
Kill Without Shame25163523
Two To Go21401322
Bewitch The Darkness2383320
Darkness Returns30261720
Sacrifice Of Darkness11362519
A Very Levet Christmas23222618
Beware The Darkness14351517
Yours For Eternity4013716
Shades Of Darkness1337915
Conquer The Darkness1042214
Darkness Betrayed1311011
Darkness Revealed1632311
Lian/Roch1719611
Devoured By Darkness1262210
Darkness Avenged612199
Embrace The Darkness221128
Fear The Darkness59187
Darkness Everlasting152115
Hunt The Darkness311145
Bound By Darkness8854
When Darkness Ends41513
Beyond The Darkness9442
Darkness Unleashed7531
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post