Authors Best

The Best Allison Brennan Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Allison Brennan’s Best Books? We looked at all of Allison Brennan’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Allison Brennan and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Allison Brennan



65 ) I Never Thought Id See You Again

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 64
  • Library Thing: 65
  • Amazon: 64


64 ) Deliver Us From Evil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 62
  • Library Thing: 64
  • Amazon: 62


63 ) Premiere

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 65
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 65


62 ) Ghostly Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 62
  • Amazon: 63


60 ) Vacation Interrupted

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 60
  • Library Thing: 56
  • Amazon: 54


60 ) Betrayed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 54
  • Library Thing: 61
  • Amazon: 55


58 ) Crash And Burn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 58


58 ) Mirror Mirror

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 59
  • Amazon: 57


57 ) Frosted

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 59


56 ) Murder In The River City

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 52
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 49


55 ) Love Is Murder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 58
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 52


54 ) Killing Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 55
  • Amazon: 53


52 ) What You Cant See

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 56
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 51


52 ) Maximum Exposure

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 50


50 ) Original Sin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 63
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 61


50 ) Carnal Sin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 57
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 56


48 ) The Sorority Murder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 61
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 47


48 ) Aim To Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 45


46 ) Reckless

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 43


46 ) Hit And Run

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 48


45 ) Mortal Sin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 63
  • Amazon: 39


44 ) Two To Die For

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 36


43 ) The Lucy Kincaid Series Books 46

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 60


42 ) 36 Hours

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 46


41 ) Cold Snap

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 42


39 ) Lost And Found

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 58
  • Amazon: 44


39 ) Missing

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 60
  • Amazon: 32


37 ) Love Me To Death

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 55
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 40


37 ) If I Should Die

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 51
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 25


36 ) Compulsion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 30


34 ) Tempting Evil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 38


34 ) Cutting Edge

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 34


33 ) Storm Warning

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 35


32 ) The Prey

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 41


31 ) Best Laid Plans

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 29


30 ) Notorious

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 59
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 21


29 ) Poisonous

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 14


28 ) The Lost Girls

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 27


27 ) Killing Fear

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 37


26 ) Fatal Secrets

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 17


25 ) Tell No Lies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 20


24 ) Silenced

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 23


23 ) Stolen

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 26


21 ) Sudden Death

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 15


21 ) Cut And Run

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 5


20 ) Nothing To Hide

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 6


18 ) Speak No Evil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 28


18 ) No Way Out

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 57
  • Amazon: 7


17 ) Kiss Me Kill Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 22


16 ) Breaking Point

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 11


15 ) The Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 33


14 ) Stalked

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 24


12 ) Abandoned

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 10


12 ) A Deeper Fear

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 4


11 ) The Third To Die

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 19


9 ) Dead Heat

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 8


9 ) No Good Deed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 12


8 ) See No Evil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 31


7 ) Make Them Pay

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 9


6 ) The Hunt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 13


5 ) Cold As Ice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 3


4 ) Playing Dead

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 18


3 ) Too Far Gone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 2


2 ) Fear No Evil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 16


1 ) Shattered

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 1


Allison Brennan’s Best Books



Allison Brennan Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
I Never Thought Id See You Again64656465
Deliver Us From Evil62646264
Premiere65456563
Ghostly Justice46626362
Vacation Interrupted60565460
Betrayed54615560
Crash And Burn53405858
Mirror Mirror35595758
Frosted37525957
Murder In The River City52424956
Love Is Murder58315255
Killing Justice32555354
What You Cant See56325152
Maximum Exposure50395052
Original Sin63146150
Carnal Sin57255650
The Sorority Murder61294748
Aim To Kill38544548
Reckless49364346
Hit And Run31494846
Mortal Sin25633945
Two To Die For27503644
The Lucy Kincaid Series Books 461516043
36 Hours15474642
Cold Snap40234241
Lost And Found2584439
Missing12603239
Love Me To Death5534037
If I Should Die51222537
Compulsion47193036
Tempting Evil43123834
Cutting Edge41183434
Storm Warning11463533
The Prey4814132
Best Laid Plans30302931
Notorious5962130
Poisonous42281429
The Lost Girls16382728
Killing Fear3673727
Fatal Secrets44161726
Tell No Lies29262025
Silenced34172324
Stolen26212623
Sudden Death45111521
Cut And Run1848521
Nothing To Hide2143620
Speak No Evil3922818
No Way Out557718
Kiss Me Kill Me33132217
Breaking Point10441116
The Kill20103315
Stalked22152414
Abandoned23271012
A Deeper Fear353412
The Third To Die19201911
Dead Heat133389
No Good Deed735129
See No Evil175318
Make Them Pay63797
The Hunt289136
Cold As Ice44135
Playing Dead244184
Too Far Gone83423
Fear No Evil148162
Shattered92411
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

6 months ago