The Best Bentley Little Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Bentley Little’s Best Books? We looked at all of Bentley Little’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Bentley Little and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Bentley Little



38 ) Guests

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 36


37 ) Necro Files

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 33


36 ) The Circle

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 34


35 ) Gloria

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 31


34 ) Four Dark Nights

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 30


33 ) The Burning

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 32


32 ) Dark Screams

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 15


31 ) Dark Dominion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 37


30 ) Horror Express

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 38


29 ) Indignities Of The Flesh

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 16


28 ) Evil Deeds

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 35


25 ) Walking Alone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 24


25 ) His Fathers Son

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 13


25 ) The Vanishing

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 22


24 ) The Consultant

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 17


23 ) The Disappearance

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 19


22 ) The Return

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 14


21 ) Dominion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 27


19 ) The Influence

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 7


19 ) The Walking

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 21


17 ) The Revelation

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 28


17 ) The Town

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 26


16 ) University

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 25


15 ) The Summoning

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 23


14 ) The House

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 29


13 ) The Haunted

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 3


12 ) The Academy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 10


11 ) The Bank

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 4


10 ) The Handyman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 2


9 ) Death Instinct

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 9


8 ) The Resort

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 18


7 ) Dispatch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 11


6 ) The Ignored

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 20


5 ) The Policy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 12


4 ) The Mailman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 6


3 ) The Association

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 8


2 ) The Store

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 5


1 ) The Collection

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 1


Bentley Little’s Best Books



Bentley Little Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Guests38353638
Necro Files37313337
The Circle32293436
Gloria28343135
Four Dark Nights30273034
The Burning31173233
Dark Screams36281532
Dark Dominion3353731
Horror Express1353830
Indignities Of The Flesh24331629
Evil Deeds2353528
Walking Alone14322425
His Fathers Son34231325
The Vanishing35132225
The Consultant26261724
The Disappearance22221923
The Return33151422
Dominion13192721
The Influence2724719
The Walking2982119
The Revelation1992817
The Town20102617
University12182516
The Summoning15162315
The House1742914
The Haunted2520313
The Academy23141012
The Bank1130411
The Handyman1625210
Death Instinct102199
The Resort183188
Dispatch216117
The Ignored87206
The Policy912125
The Mailman51164
The Association6283
The Store7152
The Collection4511
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post