The Best Blake Banner Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Blake Banner’s Best Books? We looked at all of Blake Banner’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Blake Banner and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Blake Banner



60 ) Assets And Liabilities

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 60
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 60


59 ) Blood Of The Innocent

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 54
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 59


58 ) Ice Cold Spy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 57
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 55


57 ) The Storm An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 56


56 ) Verdugo Dawn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 59
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 58


55 ) Dawn Of The Hunter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 55
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 57


54 ) The Hand Of War An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 51


53 ) Murder Most Scottish

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 51
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 47


52 ) Little Dead Riding Hood

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 50


50 ) Odin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 58
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 53


50 ) Endgame An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 33


49 ) Fallen Angels

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 44


48 ) Fire From Heaven

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 48


47 ) Blood Into Wine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 26


46 ) Unleashed An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 29


45 ) Breath Of Hell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 42


43 ) Trick Or Treat

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 25


43 ) Dead Of Night

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 52
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 54


42 ) Mommys Little Killer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 46


41 ) The Butcher Of Whitechapel

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 24


40 ) The Silent Blade

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 41


39 ) A Harvest Of Blood An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 31


38 ) Two Bare Arms

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 45


37 ) Bleed Out

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 16


36 ) Powder Burn An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 32


34 ) Immortal Hate

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 40


34 ) Masons Law

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 56
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 9


33 ) An Ace And A Pair

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 37


32 ) Jack In The Box

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 27


30 ) A Christmas Killing

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 20


30 ) The Omicron Kill An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 36


29 ) Double Edged Blade An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 49


28 ) To Rule In Hell An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 52


27 ) Quantum Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 43


26 ) Blood In Babylon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 28


24 ) Sweet Razor Cut

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 11


24 ) The Einstaat Brief

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 39


23 ) Death In Freedom An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 35


21 ) The Shadow Of Ukupacha

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 10


21 ) Dying Breath

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 38


20 ) Mustang Sally

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 21


19 ) The Sins Of The Father

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 18


18 ) Dead And Buried

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 3


16 ) To Kill Upon A Kiss

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 23


16 ) Let Us Prey

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 15


15 ) La

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 8


13 ) Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 34


13 ) 9Mm Justice An Omega Thriller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 30


11 ) Strange And Sinister Path

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 17


11 ) The Fall Moon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 4


10 ) In Hot Blood

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 2


8 ) Along Came A Spider

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 13


8 ) Garden Of The Damned

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 14


7 ) Knife Edge

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 12


5 ) Unnatural Murder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 22


5 ) Invisible Evil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 7


4 ) Death In Dexter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 5


3 ) The Dead Cold Series

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 1


2 ) The Heart To Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 19


1 ) The Omega Series

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 6


Blake Banner’s Best Books



Blake Banner Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Assets And Liabilities60546060
Blood Of The Innocent54545959
Ice Cold Spy57545558
The Storm An Omega Thriller50545657
Verdugo Dawn59425856
Dawn Of The Hunter55445755
The Hand Of War An Omega Thriller47495154
Murder Most Scottish51454753
Little Dead Riding Hood38535052
Odin58135350
Endgame An Omega Thriller48433350
Fallen Angels42314449
Fire From Heaven49194848
Blood Into Wine37502647
Unleashed An Omega Thriller28542946
Breath Of Hell33354245
Trick Or Treat32512543
Dead Of Night5225443
Mommys Little Killer22394642
The Butcher Of Whitechapel25522441
The Silent Blade35244140
A Harvest Of Blood An Omega Thriller43233139
Two Bare Arms4654538
Bleed Out39401637
Powder Burn An Omega Thriller40213236
Immortal Hate4574034
Masons Law5627934
An Ace And A Pair5313733
Jack In The Box15482732
A Christmas Killing27412030
The Omicron Kill An Omega Thriller34183630
Double Edged Blade An Omega Thriller1374929
To Rule In Hell An Omega Thriller10225228
Quantum Kill29114327
Blood In Babylon26282826
Sweet Razor Cut14541124
The Einstaat Brief30103924
Death In Freedom An Omega Thriller9343523
The Shadow Of Ukupacha13541021
Dying Breath3633821
Mustang Sally24292120
The Sins Of The Father41121819
Dead And Buried1846318
To Kill Upon A Kiss6362316
Let Us Prey4461516
La2133815
Kill1983413
9Mm Justice An Omega Thriller11203013
Strange And Sinister Path20161711
The Fall Moon2326411
In Hot Blood347210
Along Came A Spider432138
Garden Of The Damned314148
Knife Edge1617127
Unnatural Murder814225
Invisible Evil122575
Death In Dexter73054
The Dead Cold Series23813
The Heart To Kill515192
The Omega Series17961
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post