The Best Cameron Judd Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Cameron Judd’s Best Books? We looked at all of Cameron Judd’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Cameron Judd and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Cameron Judd



39 ) Bad Night At Dry Creek

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 32


38 ) The Treasure Of Jericho Mountain

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 34


37 ) Caines Trail

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 38


36 ) Beggars Gulch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 28


35 ) Fiddler And Mccan

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 39


34 ) Passages To Natchez

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 36


33 ) Renegade Lawmen

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 33


32 ) Glory River

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 12


31 ) Firefall

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 35


30 ) Corrigan

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 18


29 ) The Hanging At Leadville

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 29


27 ) Revenge On Shadow Trail

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 27


27 ) Dead Mans Gold

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 26


26 ) Confederate Gold

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 30


25 ) Devil Wire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 19


23 ) Jerusalem Camp

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 22


23 ) The Quest Of Brady Kenton

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 25


22 ) Bitterroot

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 37


21 ) Outlaw Train

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 23


20 ) Snow Sky

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 13


19 ) Timber Creek

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 31


18 ) Kentons Challenge

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 24


17 ) The Long Hunt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 17


16 ) War At Fire Creek

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 15


15 ) Colters Path

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 7


14 ) Shootout In Dodge City

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 10


12 ) Crockett Of Tennessee

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 3


12 ) Mr Littlejohn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 14


11 ) Texas Freedom

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 21


10 ) Boone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 16


9 ) The Shadow Warriors

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 8


8 ) Brazos

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 9


7 ) The Bridge Burners

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 11


6 ) Cherokee Joe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 20


5 ) The Phantom Legion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 6


4 ) Season Of Reckoning

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 5


3 ) The Overmountain Men

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 4


2 ) The Border Men

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) The Canebrake Men

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 2


Cameron Judd’s Best Books



Cameron Judd Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Bad Night At Dry Creek36363239
The Treasure Of Jericho Mountain31373438
Caines Trail30333837
Beggars Gulch37352836
Fiddler And Mccan34253935
Passages To Natchez38213634
Renegade Lawmen24343333
Glory River38371232
Firefall18293531
Corrigan32311830
The Hanging At Leadville17262929
Revenge On Shadow Trail25182727
Dead Mans Gold29152627
Confederate Gold15243026
Devil Wire10371925
Jerusalem Camp20232223
The Quest Of Brady Kenton26142523
Bitterroot2223722
Outlaw Train2892321
Snow Sky19271320
Timber Creek7203119
Kentons Challenge14192418
The Long Hunt23161717
War At Fire Creek3551516
Colters Path2717715
Shootout In Dodge City9301014
Crockett Of Tennessee1332312
Mr Littlejohn3311412
Texas Freedom16102111
Boone2181610
The Shadow Warriors82889
Brazos122298
The Bridge Burners1113117
Cherokee Joe43206
The Phantom Legion21265
Season Of Reckoning11154
The Overmountain Men6643
The Border Men5712
The Canebrake Men3421
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post