Authors Best

The Best Chloe Neill Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Chloe Neill's Best Books? We looked at all of Chloe Neill's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Chloe Neill’s Best Books? We looked at all of Chloe Neill’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Chloe Neill and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Chloe Neill



31 ) The Dark Elite

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 31


30 ) Kicking It

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 28


28 ) Charmfall

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 24


28 ) The Bright And Breaking Sea

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 21


26 ) The Beyond

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 19


26 ) Hexbound

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 29


25 ) The Veil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 27


24 ) The Hunt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 23


23 ) Firespell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 30


22 ) The Sight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 22


21 ) Howling For You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 18


20 ) Phantom Kiss

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 17


19 ) Wild Hunger

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 15


18 ) Some Girls Bite

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 25


16 ) Lucky Break

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 12


16 ) Slaying It

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 11


15 ) A Swift And Savage Tide

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 13


13 ) Drink Deep

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 20


13 ) Hard Bitten

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 26


12 ) Wicked Hour

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 4


11 ) House Rules

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 16


10 ) Shadowed Steel

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 2


9 ) Friday Night Bites

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 14


8 ) Midnight Marked

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 10


6 ) Biting Bad

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 8


6 ) Blood Games

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 9


5 ) Blade Bound

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 7


4 ) Biting Cold

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 5


3 ) Wild Things

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 6


2 ) Dark Debt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) Twice Bitten

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 3


Chloe Neill’s Best Books



Chloe Neill Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
The Dark Elite26313131
Kicking It31222830
Charmfall28202428
The Bright And Breaking Sea25262128
The Beyond24281926
Hexbound27152926
The Veil29142725
The Hunt22242324
Firespell3083023
The Sight20192222
Howling For You21181821
Phantom Kiss17211720
Wild Hunger16231519
Some Girls Bite2312518
Lucky Break19171216
Slaying It12251116
A Swift And Savage Tide1301315
Drink Deep1852013
Hard Bitten1342613
Wicked Hour427412
House Rules1171611
Shadowed Steel229210
Friday Night Bites152149
Midnight Marked613108
Biting Bad10986
Blood Games71196
Blade Bound31675
Biting Cold14654
Wild Things81063
Dark Debt51212
Twice Bitten9331
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Science Fiction And Fantasy Books of 2022 (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2022?" We looked at…

12 months ago

The Best Graphic Novels And Comic Books of 2022 (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comic books released in 2022?" We looked at…

12 months ago

The Best Science And Nature Books of 2022 (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2022?" We looked at 159…

12 months ago

The Best Art, Photography, And Coffee Table Books of 2022 (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Art, Photography, And Coffee Table books released in 2022?" We looked…

12 months ago

The Best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller Books of 2022 (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2022?" We looked at…

12 months ago

The Best Kids, Children, and Youth Books of 2022 (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Kids, Children, and Youth books released in 2022?" We looked at…

12 months ago