Authors Best

Ranking All Of Author Adam Cesare’s Books

What are Adam Cesare’s Best Books? We looked at all of Adam Cesare’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Adam Cesare and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Adam Cesare



21 ) Crawling Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 20


21 ) Dead Bait 4

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 19


20 ) Years Best Hardcore Horror Volume 1

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 16


19 ) Splatterpunks Not Dead

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 14


18 ) Dark Hallows

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 18


17 ) Years Best Hardcore Horror Volume 2

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 9


16 ) The Gruesome Tensome

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 21


15 ) Giallo Fantastique

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 11


14 ) Jim Hensons The Dark Crystal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 22


13 ) The Blackest Eyes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 17


12 ) Mighty Morphin Power Rangers 2018 Annual

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 12


11 ) Tribesmen

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 4


10 ) Mercy House

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 15


9 ) The Summer Job

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 13


8 ) Zero Lives Remaining

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 8


6 ) Bone Meal Broth

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 10


6 ) Exponential

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 6


4 ) Video Night

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 5


4 ) Clown In A Cornfield

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) The Con Season

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 7


2 ) Welcome To The Show

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) The First One You Expect

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 1


Adam Cesare’s Best Books


 


Adam CesareReview Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Crawling Darkness21142021
Dead Bait 422141921
Years Best Hardcore Horror Volume 119141620
Splatterpunks Not Dead20141419
Dark Hallows16131818
Years Best Hardcore Horror Volume 21814917
The Gruesome Tensome4142116
Giallo Fantastique17101115
Jim Hensons The Dark Crystal1142214
The Blackest Eyes7111713
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers 2018 Annual5141212
Tribesmen1214411
Mercy House681510
The Summer Job105139
Zero Lives Remaining13688
Bone Meal Broth97106
Exponential11966
Video Night14154
Clown In A Cornfield15234
The Con Season8473
Welcome To The Show31222
The First One You Expect2311
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

7 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

7 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

7 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

7 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

7 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

7 months ago