Authors Best

Ranking All Of Author Alafair Burke’s Books

What are Alafair Burke’s Best Books? We looked at all of Alafair Burke’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Alafair Burke and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Alafair Burke



21 ) Find Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 21


20 ) Sorelle Sbagliate

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 18


19 ) Waking Kylie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 19


18 ) Winning

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 20


17 ) Judgment Calls

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 12


16 ) All Day And A Night

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 9


15 ) Every Breath You Take

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 2


13 ) Close Case

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 16


13 ) The Sleeping Beauty Killer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 4


12 ) Missing Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 13


9 ) Never Tell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 17


9 ) All Dressed In White

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 3


9 ) Angels Tip

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 6


8 ) If You Were Here

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 15


6 ) Long Gone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 14


6 ) The Wife

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 8


5 ) The Better Sister

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 11


4 ) 212

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 5


3 ) The Ex

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 10


2 ) You Dont Own Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) Dead Connection

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 7


Alafair Burke’s Best Books


 


Alafair BurkeReview Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Find Me20192121
Sorelle Sbagliate21181820
Waking Kylie13171919
Winning10152018
Judgment Calls11191217
All Day And A Night1911916
Every Breath You Take1619215
Close Case4131613
The Sleeping Beauty Killer1514413
Missing Justice7121312
Never Tell67179
All Dressed In White171039
Angels Tip18669
If You Were Here29158
Long Gone92146
The Wife14386
The Better Sister58115
21212554
The Ex81103
You Dont Own Me11612
Dead Connection3471
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago