Ranking All Of Author Jodi Picoult’s Books

What are Jodi Picoult’s Best Books? We looked at all of Jodi Picoult’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Jodi Picoult and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Jodi Picoult



30 ) Stories

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 25


29 ) Picture Perfect

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 28


26 ) Das Mädchen Mit Den Roten Schuhen

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 30


26 ) Where Theres Smoke

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 26


26 ) The Jodi Picoult Readers Companion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 14


24 ) Leaving Home

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 24


24 ) A Spark Of Light

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 23


23 ) Mercy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 27


22 ) Harvesting The Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 20


21 ) The Tenth Circle

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 29


20 ) Lone Wolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 18


19 ) Sing You Home

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 19


18 ) Shine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 13


17 ) Second Glance

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 21


16 ) Vanishing Acts

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 22


15 ) Wonder Woman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 17


14 ) Larger Than Life

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 10


13 ) Keeping Faith

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 15


11 ) Leaving Time

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 7


11 ) Salem Falls

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 12


10 ) Change Of Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 11


9 ) Handle With Care

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 16


8 ) Perfect Match

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 6


7 ) House Rules

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 9


6 ) The Storyteller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 2


4 ) Small Great Things

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 1


4 ) Plain Truth

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 5


3 ) The Pact

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 8


2 ) Nineteen Minutes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 4


1 ) My Sisters Keeper

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 3


Jodi Picoult’s Best Books



Jodi PicoultReview Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Stories30232530
Picture Perfect27192829
Das Mädchen Mit Den Roten Schuhen12303026
Where Theres Smoke21252626
The Jodi Picoult Readers Companion29291426
Leaving Home18272424
A Spark Of Light24222324
Mercy26142723
Harvesting The Heart25182022
The Tenth Circle2852921
Lone Wolf22201820
Sing You Home20171919
Shine14281318
Second Glance19132117
Vanishing Acts2362216
Wonder Woman6241715
Larger Than Life10261014
Keeping Faith17101513
Leaving Time1121711
Salem Falls16111211
Change Of Heart1581110
Handle With Care89169
Perfect Match131268
House Rules7797
The Storyteller21526
Small Great Things11614
Plain Truth9454
The Pact5383
Nineteen Minutes3242
My Sisters Keeper4131
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post