Authors Best

The Best Andrew Mayne Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Andrew Mayne’s Best Books? We looked at all of Andrew Mayne’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Andrew Mayne and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Andrew Mayne



29 ) Magic & Mischief

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 28


28 ) Illusie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 29


26 ) The Grendels Shadow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 24


26 ) Game Knight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 23


25 ) The Final Equinox

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 27


24 ) How To Make Money On Mars

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 25


23 ) Fire In The Sky

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 20


22 ) Knight School

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 18


20 ) Hollywood Pharaohs

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 21


20 ) The Cure For Writers Block

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 13


18 ) The Martian Emperor

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 22


18 ) Sea Castle

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 26


17 ) Predator

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 3


14 ) Public Enemy Zero

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 19


14 ) The Monster In The Mist

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 17


14 ) How To Write A Novella In 24 Hours

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 12


13 ) Dark Pattern

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 16


12 ) Sea Storm

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 10


11 ) The Girl Beneath The Sea

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 14


9 ) The Naturalist

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 15


9 ) Mastermind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 8


8 ) Angel Killer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 11


7 ) Black Fall

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 5


5 ) Name Of The Devil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 7


5 ) Station Breaker

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 6


4 ) Murder Theory

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 9


3 ) Orbital

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 2


2 ) Looking Glass

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 4


1 ) Black Coral

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 1


Andrew Mayne’s Best Books



Andrew Mayne Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Magic & Mischief29272829
Illusie27202928
The Grendels Shadow28182426
Game Knight25222326
The Final Equinox17252725
How To Make Money On Mars13262524
Fire In The Sky26162023
Knight School19241822
Hollywood Pharaohs16212120
The Cure For Writers Block22231320
The Martian Emperor20142218
Sea Castle1292618
Predator1828317
Public Enemy Zero2361914
The Monster In The Mist2471714
How To Write A Novella In 24 Hours21151214
Dark Pattern11101613
Sea Storm4191012
The Girl Beneath The Sea1521411
The Naturalist141159
Mastermind51789
Angel Killer124118
Black Fall91257
Name Of The Devil10875
Station Breaker81165
Murder Theory7594
Orbital31323
Looking Glass6342
Black Coral2911
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

6 months ago