Authors Best

The Best Anna Carven Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Anna Carven’s Best Books? We looked at all of Anna Carven’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Anna Carven and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Anna Carven



20 ) Catalyst

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 19


18 ) Vengeance

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 12


18 ) Destroyer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 20


16 ) Taming Chaos

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 13


16 ) Darkside Blues

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 18


15 ) Dark Planet Falling

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 15


14 ) Electric Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 16


11 ) Sanctuary

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 10


11 ) Out Of Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 14


11 ) Forged In Shadow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 17


10 ) Shattered Silence

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 7


9 ) Fractured Souls

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 8


7 ) Undying Stars

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 4


7 ) A Darkside Interlude

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 9


5 ) Into The Light

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 6


5 ) Dark Planet Warriors

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 11


4 ) Hyperspeed Dreams

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) Decadence

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 1


2 ) Infinitys Embrace

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 5


1 ) Brilliant Starlight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 2


Anna Carven’s Best Books



Anna Carven Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Catalyst17161920
Vengeance15201218
Destroyer2072018
Taming Chaos19111316
Darkside Blues1691816
Dark Planet Falling1821515
Electric Heart1251614
Sanctuary6151011
Out Of Darkness1431411
Forged In Shadow1041711
Shattered Silence913710
Fractured Souls51489
Undying Stars31947
A Darkside Interlude71097
Into The Light11865
Dark Planet Warriors131115
Hyperspeed Dreams11834
Decadence21713
Infinitys Embrace8652
Brilliant Starlight41221
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago