Authors Best

The Best Anne Gracie Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Anne Gracie’s Best Books? We looked at all of Anne Gracie’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Anne Gracie and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Anne Gracie



28 ) Gifts Of The Season

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 28


26 ) An Honorable Thief

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 25


26 ) The Virtuous Widow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 26


25 ) Mischief And Mistletoe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 24


24 ) The Tudors

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 12


23 ) Regency Brides

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 27


22 ) The Last Chance Christmas Ball

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 19


21 ) Tallies Knight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 23


20 ) The Spring Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 16


19 ) The Stolen Princess

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 21


18 ) Gallant Waif

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 22


16 ) The Christmas Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 13


16 ) The Perfect Stranger

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 20


14 ) Marry In Secret

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 8


14 ) The Perfect Kiss

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 17


13 ) To Catch A Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 11


12 ) The Autumn Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 14


11 ) Bride By Mistake

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 9


10 ) The Summer Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 10


8 ) Marry In Haste

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 7


8 ) Marry In Scandal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 6


7 ) The Perfect Rake

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 18


6 ) The Scoundrels Daughter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 2


5 ) The Perfect Waltz

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 15


4 ) Marry In Scarlet

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 1


3 ) The Accidental Wedding

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 5


2 ) His Captive Lady

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 4


1 ) The Winter Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 3


Anne Gracie’s Best Books



Anne Gracie Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Gifts Of The Season25222828
An Honorable Thief22272526
The Virtuous Widow24242626
Mischief And Mistletoe27182425
The Tudors28271224
Regency Brides12252723
The Last Chance Christmas Ball26171922
Tallies Knight19142321
The Spring Bride20151620
The Stolen Princess2362119
Gallant Waif16102218
The Christmas Bride3261316
The Perfect Stranger1842016
Marry In Secret1320814
The Perfect Kiss2131714
To Catch A Bride15111113
The Autumn Bride1751412
Bride By Mistake1412911
The Summer Bride7161010
Marry In Haste111378
Marry In Scandal61968
The Perfect Rake91187
The Scoundrels Daughter12326
The Perfect Waltz82155
Marry In Scarlet22114
The Accidental Wedding10753
His Captive Lady5842
The Winter Bride4931
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

3 months ago