Authors Best

The Best Aurora Rose Reynolds Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Aurora Rose Reynolds’s Best Books? We looked at all of Aurora Rose Reynolds’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Aurora Rose Reynolds and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Aurora Rose Reynolds



36 ) Love At The Bluebird

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 32


35 ) Rushed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 36


34 ) The Wrong/Right Man

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 27


33 ) Infatuation

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 28


32 ) Wide Open Spaces

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 31


31 ) Catching Him

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 33


30 ) One More Time

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 22


29 ) One Last Wish

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 20


28 ) Until Sage

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 25


24 ) Running Into Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 30


24 ) Baiting Him

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 23


24 ) Falling Fast

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 29


24 ) Alpha Mix

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 34


23 ) Hooking Him

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 24


22 ) Fighting To Breathe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 21


21 ) Until November

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 35


20 ) Obligation

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 26


19 ) Tossed Into Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 5


18 ) Second Chance Holiday

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 18


15 ) Stumbling Into Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 17


15 ) Until Cobi

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 15


15 ) Until April

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 7


12 ) Distraction

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 16


12 ) Until Talon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 8


12 ) Drawn Into Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 6


11 ) Until June

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 13


10 ) Assumption

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 14


9 ) Until Series

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 19


7 ) Until July

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 9


7 ) Until Ashlyn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 12


6 ) Until December

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 2


5 ) Until Trevor

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 10


4 ) Until Harmony

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 4


3 ) Until Lilly

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 11


2 ) Until Jax

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 3


1 ) Until Nico

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 1


Aurora Rose Reynolds’s Best Books



Aurora Rose Reynolds Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Love At The Bluebird33333236
Rushed24323635
The Wrong/Right Man36232734
Infatuation27302833
Wide Open Spaces31223132
Catching Him34113331
One More Time19342230
One Last Wish26282029
Until Sage28202528
Running Into Love30123024
Baiting Him35142324
Falling Fast16272924
Alpha Mix2363424
Hooking Him23242423
Fighting To Breathe32132122
Until November2913521
Obligation2582620
Tossed Into Love2229519
Second Chance Holiday15181818
Stumbling Into Love13161715
Until Cobi10211515
Until April435715
Distraction14151612
Until Talon1126812
Drawn Into Love831612
Until June2091311
Assumption2151410
Until Series119199
Until July18797
Until Ashlyn1210127
Until December52526
Until Trevor172105
Until Harmony31744
Until Lilly93113
Until Jax7632
Until Nico6411
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago