Authors Best

The Best Barbara Park Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Barbara Park’s Best Books? We looked at all of Barbara Park’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Barbara Park and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Barbara Park



38 ) Dont Make Me Smile

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 38


37 ) Almost Starring Skinnybones

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 35


36 ) Psssst! Its Methe Bogeyman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 36


35 ) The Kid In The Red Jacket

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 34


34 ) Skinnybones

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 33


33 ) Buddies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 37


32 ) Junie B Jones Dumb Bunny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 12


31 ) Junie B Jones Is Captain Field Day

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 31


30 ) Ma! Theres Nothing To Do Here! A Word From Your Babyinwaiting

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 10


29 ) Junie B Jones Loves Handsome Warren

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 29


27 ) Junie B Jones Toothless Wonder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 15


27 ) Junie B Jones One Man Band

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 25


26 ) Junie B Jones Boss Of Lunch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 21


25 ) Junie B Jones Shipwrecked

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 23


23 ) Junie B Jones Has A Monster Under Her Bed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 26


23 ) Junie B Jones Is Not A Crook

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 18


20 ) Junie Bs Essential Survival Guide To School

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 30


20 ) Topsecret Personal Beeswax

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 27


20 ) Junie B Jones Cheater Pants

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 6


18 ) Junie B Jones Aloha-Ha-Ha!

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 2


18 ) Junie B Jones Has A Peep In Her Pocket

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 9


17 ) Junie B Jones And That Meanie Jims Birthday

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 28


16 ) Junie B Jones Is (Almost) A Flower Girl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 22


15 ) Junie B Jones Is A Party Animal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 19


14 ) Mick Harte Was Here

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 32


13 ) Junie B Jones And A Little Monkey Business

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 17


12 ) Junie B Jones Jingle Bells Batman Smells!

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 1


11 ) Junie B Jones And The Yucky Blucky Fruitcake

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 24


8 ) Junie B Jones Turkeys We Have Loved And Eaten

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 3


8 ) Junie B Jones Is A Beauty Shop Guy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 20


8 ) Junie B Jones And Some Sneaky Peeky Spying

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 16


6 ) Junie B Jones Is A Graduation Girl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 7


6 ) Junie B Jones Boo… And I Mean It

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 5


4 ) Junie B Jones And The Mushy Gushy Valentime

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 13


4 ) Junie B Jones And Her Big Fat Mouth

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 4


3 ) Junie B Jones Smells Something Fishy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 8


2 ) Junie B First Grader

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 14


1 ) Junie B Jones And The Stupid Smelly Bus

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 11


Barbara Park’s Best Books



Barbara Park Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Dont Make Me Smile33273838
Almost Starring Skinnybones33253537
Psssst! Its Methe Bogeyman33223636
The Kid In The Red Jacket33213435
Skinnybones33203334
Buddies14323733
Junie B Jones Dumb Bunny32311232
Junie B Jones Is Captain Field Day24193131
Ma! Theres Nothing To Do Here! A Word From Your Babyinwaiting33241030
Junie B Jones Loves Handsome Warren21162929
Junie B Jones Toothless Wonder17331527
Junie B Jones One Man Band7332527
Junie B Jones Boss Of Lunch13292126
Junie B Jones Shipwrecked6332325
Junie B Jones Has A Monster Under Her Bed2772623
Junie B Jones Is Not A Crook29131823
Junie Bs Essential Survival Guide To School3263020
Topsecret Personal Beeswax9232720
Junie B Jones Cheater Pants2033620
Junie B Jones Aloha-Ha-Ha!2630218
Junie B Jones Has A Peep In Her Pocket3118918
Junie B Jones And That Meanie Jims Birthday16122817
Junie B Jones Is (Almost) A Flower Girl2492216
Junie B Jones Is A Party Animal23111915
Mick Harte Was Here5153214
Junie B Jones And A Little Monkey Business2831713
Junie B Jones Jingle Bells Batman Smells!1133112
Junie B Jones And The Yucky Blucky Fruitcake10102411
Junie B Jones Turkeys We Have Loved And Eaten122838
Junie B Jones Is A Beauty Shop Guy176208
Junie B Jones And Some Sneaky Peeky Spying225168
Junie B Jones Is A Graduation Girl191476
Junie B Jones Boo… And I Mean It23356
Junie B Jones And The Mushy Gushy Valentime158134
Junie B Jones And Her Big Fat Mouth30244
Junie B Jones Smells Something Fishy81783
Junie B First Grader14142
Junie B Jones And The Stupid Smelly Bus41111
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

6 months ago