The Best Catherine Anderson Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Catherine Anderson’s Best Books? We looked at all of Catherine Anderson’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Catherine Anderson and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Catherine Anderson



40 ) Solomon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 40


39 ) Read Pink Lucky Penny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 38


38 ) Switchback

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 39


37 ) New Leaf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 34


36 ) The Christmas Room

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 19


35 ) Comanche Magic

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 30


34 ) Simply Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 36


33 ) Mulberry Moon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 17


32 ) Maple Leaf Harvest

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 33


30 ) Always In My Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 32


30 ) Seventh Heaven

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 37


29 ) Indigo Blue

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 29


27 ) Spring Forward

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 22


27 ) Strawberry Hill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 5


26 ) Lucky Penny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 27


25 ) Cherish

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 26


23 ) Here To Stay

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 28


23 ) Comanche Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 35


22 ) Silver Thaw

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 16


21 ) Huckleberry Lake

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 3


20 ) Forever After

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 31


19 ) Walking On Air

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 21


18 ) Perfect Timing

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 18


17 ) Early Dawn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 12


14 ) Coming Up Roses

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 15


14 ) Keegans Lady

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 25


14 ) Baby Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 23


13 ) Cheyenne Amber

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 14


12 ) Star Bright

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 9


10 ) With You Beside Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 2


10 ) Morning Light

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 6


9 ) Comanche Moon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 24


8 ) Sun Kissed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 10


7 ) Summer Breeze

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 8


6 ) Only By Your Touch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 13


5 ) Bright Eyes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 11


4 ) Annies Song

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 20


3 ) Sweet Nothings

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 7


2 ) Blue Skies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) Phantom Waltz

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 4


Catherine Anderson’s Best Books



Catherine Anderson Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Solomon39394040
Read Pink Lucky Penny39393839
Switchback38353938
New Leaf32283437
The Christmas Room36321936
Comanche Magic27293035
Simply Love34153634
Mulberry Moon37301733
Maple Leaf Harvest13373332
Always In My Heart30203230
Seventh Heaven31143730
Indigo Blue25242929
Spring Forward21332227
Strawberry Hill3536527
Lucky Penny22232726
Cherish28172625
Here To Stay20222823
Comanche Heart23123523
Silver Thaw33191622
Huckleberry Lake2934321
Forever After15183120
Walking On Air8312119
Perfect Timing14271818
Early Dawn19211217
Coming Up Roses11251514
Keegans Lady1792514
Baby Love2622314
Cheyenne Amber4261413
Star Bright1816912
With You Beside Me138210
Morning Light2411610
Comanche Moon123249
Sun Kissed167108
Summer Breeze101387
Only By Your Touch78136
Bright Eyes310115
Annies Song21204
Sweet Nothings6673
Blue Skies9512
Phantom Waltz5441
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post