Authors Best

The Best Cathy Glass Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Cathy Glass’s Best Books? We looked at all of Cathy Glass’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Cathy Glass and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Cathy Glass



32 ) My Dad’S A Policeman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 31


31 ) A Baby’S Cry

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 30


30 ) Daddy’S Little Princess

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 29


28 ) Run Mummy Run

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 27


28 ) Where Has Mommy Gone?

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 20


27 ) The Girl In The Mirror

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 32


26 ) Please Don’T Take My Baby

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 19


25 ) The Silent Cry

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 25


23 ) The Saddest Girl In The World

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 26


23 ) Mummy Told Me Not To Tell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 24


22 ) A Long Way From Home

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 23


21 ) Nobody’S Son

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 13


20 ) Cut

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 28


19 ) An Innocent Baby

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 21


18 ) Finding Stevie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 12


17 ) Damaged

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 22


15 ) Where Has Mummy Gone?

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 18


15 ) Neglected

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 8


13 ) Saving Danny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 17


13 ) Cruel To Be Kind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 14


12 ) A Life Lost

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 6


11 ) Can I Let You Go?

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 15


10 ) The Night The Angels Came

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 11


9 ) A Terrible Secret

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 4


7 ) The Child Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 10


7 ) Another Forgotten Child

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 9


6 ) Hidden

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 2


5 ) Innocent

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 7


4 ) I Miss Mummy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 16


2 ) Too Scared To Tell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 1


2 ) Girl Alone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 3


1 ) Will You Love Me?

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 5


Cathy Glass’s Best Books



Cathy Glass Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
My Dad’S A Policeman29273132
A Baby’S Cry29273031
Daddy’S Little Princess24272930
Run Mummy Run28212728
Where Has Mommy Gone?29272028
The Girl In The Mirror29113227
Please Don’T Take My Baby22271926
The Silent Cry16172525
The Saddest Girl In The World2652623
Mummy Told Me Not To Tell2762423
A Long Way From Home19142322
Nobody’S Son13271321
Cut2132820
An Innocent Baby10202119
Finding Stevie14241218
Damaged2512217
Where Has Mummy Gone?4231815
Neglected1126815
Saving Danny12131713
Cruel To Be Kind18101413
A Life Lost1519612
Can I Let You Go?7161511
The Night The Angels Came1781110
A Terrible Secret52549
The Child Bride615107
Another Forgotten Child20297
Hidden23426
Innocent31875
I Miss Mummy27164
Too Scared To Tell12212
Girl Alone91232
Will You Love Me?8951
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

6 months ago