The Best Cee Bowerman Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Cee Bowerman's Best Books? We looked at all of Cee Bowerman's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Cee Bowerman’s Best Books? We looked at all of Cee Bowerman’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Cee Bowerman and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Cee Bowerman



43 ) Lucky Forever

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 42


42 ) Finn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 37


41 ) John & Mattie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 41


40 ) Love Forever

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 26


39 ) Home Forever

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 43


38 ) Atlas & Addie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 29


36 ) Forever Family

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 40


36 ) Ronan

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 28


35 ) Tucker

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 30


34 ) Lout

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 39


33 ) Angus

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 33


32 ) Sonny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 38


30 ) Chef

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 34


30 ) Daughtry

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 24


29 ) Bear

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 27


28 ) Wrath

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 11


27 ) Preacher

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 35


26 ) Rason & Eliza

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 36


25 ) Mace

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 32


24 ) Loki

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 22


23 ) Kari & Levi

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 17


22 ) Hank

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 23


21 ) Stoffer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 10


20 ) Kale

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 18


19 ) Tavin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 16


18 ) Drink It Up

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 8


16 ) Smokey

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 31


16 ) Kale & Terra

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 7


14 ) Creed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 15


14 ) Santa

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 25


11 ) Grunt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 19


11 ) Captain

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 12


11 ) Jazmyne & Lucius

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 4


10 ) Bug

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 13


9 ) Grady

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 21


8 ) Boss

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 14


7 ) Noah & Tallie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 5


6 ) Fain

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 20


4 ) Bird

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 6


4 ) Chess

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) Hook

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 9


2 ) Luke

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) Clem

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 1


Cee Bowerman’s Best Books



Cee Bowerman Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Lucky Forever36354243
Finn37323742
John & Mattie40244141
Love Forever34422640
Home Forever43134339
Atlas & Addie28372938
Forever Family38154036
Ronan29362836
Tucker27333035
Lout32183934
Angus33203333
Sonny4223832
Chef3983430
Daughtry23342430
Bear22312729
Wrath30381128
Preacher31113527
Rason & Eliza3553626
Mace21193225
Loki19292224
Kari & Levi10401723
Hank16252322
Stoffer12411021
Kale4111820
Tavin11301619
Drink It Up543818
Smokey8163116
Kale & Terra2622716
Creed18211514
Santa1282514
Grunt13171911
Captain14231211
Jazmyne & Lucius639411
Bug2491310
Grady204219
Boss253148
Noah & Tallie72757
Fain97206
Bird151264
Chess42634
Hook17693
Luke31422
Clem21011
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post