The Best Chet Cunningham Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Chet Cunningham's Best Books? We looked at all of Chet Cunningham's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Chet Cunningham’s Best Books? We looked at all of Chet Cunningham’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Chet Cunningham and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Chet Cunningham



64 ) Divine Death

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 60
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 55


63 ) Texas Panhandle Terror

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 51
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 62


62 ) Gold Wagon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 54
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 58


61 ) Dixie Death Squad

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 57
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 49


60 ) Bloody Gold

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 52
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 59


59 ) Capitol Hell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 61
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 42


58 ) The Target H

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 62
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 38


57 ) Dodge City Bombers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 53


56 ) Battle Cry

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 57


54 ) The Radiation Hit

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 63


54 ) Floating Death

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 48


53 ) Demented Empire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 45


51 ) Blood On The Strip

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 63
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 39


51 ) Cryogenic Nightmare

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 58
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 43


47 ) Hijacking Manhattan

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 59
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 50


47 ) The Devils Gunslinger

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 51


47 ) Willy Boys Gun

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 61


47 ) Devils Gold

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 56
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 28


45 ) High Disaster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 64
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 35


45 ) Bloody Boston

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 60


44 ) Man In Two Camps

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 24


42 ) Land Grab Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 26


42 ) Panama Power Play

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 36


41 ) Deadly Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 55
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 40


38 ) Open Range Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 46


38 ) This Splendid Land

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 54


38 ) Blind Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 30


37 ) Mankill Sport

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 64


34 ) The Macular Degeneration Handbook

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 56


34 ) Vengeance Mine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 25


34 ) Missing Cowboy Millionaire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 33


32 ) The Supergun Mission

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 13


32 ) Colt 45 Mayhem

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 47


31 ) Aztec Gold

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 27


29 ) Wades War

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 20


29 ) Northwest Contract

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 14


28 ) Arizona Gunfire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 3


27 ) Eagle Strikes Back

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 31


26 ) Murderous Political Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 41


25 ) Wild West Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 15


23 ) Mexican Brown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 44


23 ) Train Robbery Terror

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 29


22 ) Sioux Showdown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 23


21 ) 1877 Suffrage Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 22


20 ) Rio Grande Revenge

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 18


19 ) Comanche Moon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 34


18 ) Cheyenne Blood Storm

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 21


17 ) Slaughter At Buffalo Creek

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 37


16 ) Gold Train

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 19


14 ) The Frogmen Of World War Ii

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 52


14 ) Boots And Saddles

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 32


13 ) Renegade Army

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 17


11 ) The Fugitive

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 11


11 ) Deadly Silence

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 10


10 ) Fort Blood

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 2


9 ) Apache Ambush

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 9


7 ) Dead Mans Hand

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 4


7 ) The Preachers Death Cry

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 1


6 ) Comanche Massacre

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 8


5 ) Avengers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 16


4 ) Caring For Your Aging Parents

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 7


3 ) Six Guns

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 12


2 ) Showdown At Flagstaff

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 6


1 ) The Professors Trackdown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 5


Chet Cunningham’s Best Books



Chet Cunningham Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Divine Death60435564
Texas Panhandle Terror51436263
Gold Wagon54435862
Dixie Death Squad57434961
Bloody Gold52375960
Capitol Hell61434259
The Target H62433858
Dodge City Bombers38435357
Battle Cry43325756
The Radiation Hit37246354
Floating Death33434854
Demented Empire35434553
Blood On The Strip63203951
Cryogenic Nightmare58214351
Hijacking Manhattan59105047
The Devils Gunslinger42265147
Willy Boys Gun28306147
Devils Gold56352847
High Disaster64193545
Bloody Boston36226045
Man In Two Camps48432444
Land Grab Justice44432642
Panama Power Play34433642
Deadly Justice55134041
Open Range Justice46144638
This Splendid Land24285438
Blind Justice45313038
Mankill Sport4016437
The Macular Degeneration Handbook2405634
Vengeance Mine30432534
Missing Cowboy Millionaire22433334
The Supergun Mission41431332
Colt 45 Mayhem7434732
Aztec Gold53162731
Wades War49252029
Northwest Contract39411429
Arizona Gunfire4743328
Eagle Strikes Back20393127
Murderous Political Justice4434126
Wild West Justice29431525
Mexican Brown3294423
Train Robbery Terror13432923
Sioux Showdown18362322
1877 Suffrage Justice8432221
Rio Grande Revenge19341820
Comanche Moon9273419
Cheyenne Blood Storm10382118
Slaughter At Buffalo Creek2553717
Gold Train26171916
The Frogmen Of World War Ii635214
Boots And Saddles11183214
Renegade Army27151713
The Fugitive21231111
Deadly Silence3421011
Fort Blood502210
Apache Ambush311199
Dead Mans Hand123347
The Preachers Death Cry54317
Comanche Massacre231286
Avengers168165
Caring For Your Aging Parents12974
Six Guns156123
Showdown At Flagstaff14762
The Professors Trackdown17451
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post