The Best Amanda Quick Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Amanda Quick’s Best Books? We looked at all of Amanda Quick’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Amanda Quick and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Amanda Quick



37 ) Otherwise Engaged

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 37


36 ) Til Death Do Us Part

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 32


35 ) The Girl Who Knew Too Much

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 30


34 ) Surrender

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 36


33 ) Slightly Shady

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 34


32 ) Crystal Gardens

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 33


30 ) The Mystery Woman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 31


30 ) Dont Look Back

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 28


29 ) I Thee Wed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 27


28 ) Seduction

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 29


27 ) Garden Of Lies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 11


26 ) Late For The Wedding

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 24


25 ) Wicked Widow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 19


24 ) Reckless

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 35


23 ) The Other Lady Vanishes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 10


22 ) Wait Until Midnight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 18


21 ) Scandal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 25


20 ) Mischief

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 21


19 ) Affair

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 22


17 ) Tightrope

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 9


17 ) Desire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 26


16 ) With This Ring

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 23


14 ) Close Up

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 8


14 ) The River Knows

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 17


13 ) Rendezvous

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 15


12 ) Second Sight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 13


11 ) The Lady Has A Past

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 1


9 ) Mystique

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 7


9 ) Lie By Moonlight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 6


7 ) Quicksilver

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 4


7 ) Mistress

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 20


6 ) Deception

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 16


5 ) The Paid Companion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 12


3 ) Burning Lamp

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) The Third Circle

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 14


2 ) Dangerous

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 5


1 ) The Perfect Poison

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 2


Amanda Quick’s Best Books



Amanda Quick Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Otherwise Engaged31323737
Til Death Do Us Part34333236
The Girl Who Knew Too Much37313035
Surrender35253634
Slightly Shady36223433
Crystal Gardens32233332
The Mystery Woman20293130
Dont Look Back25272830
I Thee Wed30192729
Seduction28182928
Garden Of Lies33301127
Late For The Wedding24242426
Wicked Widow26211925
Reckless18123524
The Other Lady Vanishes17341023
Wait Until Midnight15261822
Scandal22102521
Mischief2772120
Affair2392219
Tightrope935917
Desire13142617
With This Ring14152316
Close Up536814
The River Knows21111714
Rendezvous16161513
Second Sight2911312
The Lady Has A Past137111
Mystique112079
Lie By Moonlight191369
Quicksilver22847
Mistress104207
Deception78166
The Paid Companion122125
Burning Lamp31733
The Third Circle63143
Dangerous8552
The Perfect Poison4621
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post