Authors Best

The Best Amber Garza Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Amber Garza’s Best Books? We looked at all of Amber Garza’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Amber Garza and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Amber Garza



30 ) The Girl Frozen In Time

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 24


29 ) Unsightly

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 22


28 ) The Last Time I Saw Her

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 21


27 ) Play Safe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 27


25 ) Prowl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 30


25 ) Home Run Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 29


24 ) Im Not In The Band

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 28


23 ) Cuts Run Deep

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 15


22 ) Tripping Me Up

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 26


21 ) Love Struck

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 23


19 ) Head Above Water

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 16


19 ) Play Dirty

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 14


18 ) Mark My Words

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 10


16 ) The Stranger I Know

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 1


16 ) Until The Sun Burns Out

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 19


15 ) Where I Left Her

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 20


14 ) Falling To Pieces

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 18


13 ) Play Nice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 17


11 ) Star Struck

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 4


11 ) Play Hard

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 9


10 ) For The Save

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 25


9 ) Dazzle

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 11


8 ) The Summer We Fell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 5


6 ) When I Was You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 12


6 ) For The Game

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 7


4 ) For The Win

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 13


4 ) Winning Me Over

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 8


3 ) For The Rush

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 3


2 ) All That And A Bag Of Chips

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) Engraved

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 6


Amber Garza’s Best Books



Amber Garza Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
The Girl Frozen In Time30212430
Unsightly20272229
The Last Time I Saw Her28192128
Play Safe21162727
Prowl2453025
Home Run Heart2282925
Im Not In The Band2282824
Cuts Run Deep14281523
Tripping Me Up2542622
Love Struck6252321
Head Above Water18181619
Play Dirty10281419
Mark My Words19221018
The Stranger I Know2920116
Until The Sun Burns Out8231916
Where I Left Her2622015
Falling To Pieces16121814
Play Nice4241713
Star Struck2713411
Play Hard926911
For The Save3152510
Dazzle179119
The Summer We Fell23658
When I Was You151126
For The Game71476
For The Win113134
Winning Me Over12784
For The Rush131033
All That And A Bag Of Chips51722
Engraved11161
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago