Authors Best

The Best Ann Aguirre Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Ann Aguirre’s Best Books? We looked at all of Ann Aguirre’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Ann Aguirre and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Ann Aguirre



50 ) Extra Witchy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 49


49 ) Witch Please

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 43


47 ) Silver Mirrors

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 14


47 ) The Third Mrs Durst

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 39


46 ) Thistle & Thorne

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 50


45 ) Boss Witch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 41


44 ) Nothing But Red

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 48


43 ) Love Code

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 30


42 ) Heartwood Box

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 28


41 ) Foundation

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 42


40 ) Forbidden Fruit

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 40


39 ) The Leopard King

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 29


38 ) Devils Punch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 44


36 ) Blue Diablo

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 46


36 ) Like Never And Always

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 27


34 ) I Want It That Way

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 33


34 ) Til The World Ends

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 16


33 ) As Long As You Love Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 37


32 ) The Demon Prince

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 36


31 ) The Queen Of Bright And Shiny Things

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 26


30 ) Hell Fire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 47


28 ) Shady Lady

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 45


28 ) The Wolf Lord

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 22


27 ) The Jaguar Knight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 19


26 ) Renegade Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 31


25 ) The Shadow Warrior

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 23


24 ) The Shape Of My Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 8


23 ) Bitterburn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 15


21 ) Grimspace

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 35


21 ) Public Enemies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 7


19 ) Honor Bound

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 9


19 ) Mortal Danger

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 10


18 ) Agave Kiss

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 20


17 ) Honor Lost

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 6


15 ) Honor Among Thieves

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 4


15 ) Infinite Risk

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 25


14 ) Wanderlust

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 32


13 ) Endgame

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 38


12 ) Strange Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 13


11 ) Perdition

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 18


10 ) Aftermath

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 34


8 ) Endurance

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 17


8 ) Vanguard

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 5


7 ) Doubleblind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 24


6 ) Havoc

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 21


5 ) Breakout

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 11


3 ) Enclave

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) Killbox

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 12


2 ) Outpost

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) Horde

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 1


Ann Aguirre’s Best Books



Ann Aguirre Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Extra Witchy49474950
Witch Please46254349
Silver Mirrors50481447
The Third Mrs Durst44293947
Thistle & Thorne16445046
Boss Witch30374145
Nothing But Red11464844
Love Code31433043
Heartwood Box39362842
Foundation41194241
Forbidden Fruit32284040
The Leopard King42272939
Devils Punch36174438
Blue Diablo4554636
Like Never And Always37322736
I Want It That Way40223334
Til The World Ends48311634
As Long As You Love Me33243733
The Demon Prince23333632
The Queen Of Bright And Shiny Things35262631
Hell Fire28104730
Shady Lady24134528
The Wolf Lord21392228
The Jaguar Knight17451927
Renegade Love7423126
The Shadow Warrior14402325
The Shape Of My Heart3830824
Bitterburn19411523
Grimspace3423521
Public Enemies2935721
Honor Bound1248919
Mortal Danger43161019
Agave Kiss27212018
Honor Lost1348617
Honor Among Thieves4715415
Infinite Risk3382515
Wanderlust2633214
Endgame8113813
Strange Love20231312
Perdition25121811
Aftermath993410
Endurance1814178
Vanguard103458
Doubleblind156247
Havoc518216
Breakout220115
Enclave22133
Killbox68123
Outpost4422
Horde1711
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

3 months ago