Authors Best

The Best Anna Lee Huber Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Anna Lee Huber’s Best Books? We looked at all of Anna Lee Huber’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Anna Lee Huber and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Anna Lee Huber



18 ) Secrets In The Mist

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 16


17 ) A Perilous Perspective

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 17


16 ) Penny For Your Secrets

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 13


14 ) This Side Of Murder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 15


14 ) A Certain Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 18


13 ) As Death Draws Near

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 14


12 ) A Pretty Deceit

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 11


11 ) Treacherous Is The Night

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 8


9 ) Murder Most Fair

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 9


9 ) Mortal Arts

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 12


8 ) A Pressing Engagement

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 6


7 ) The Anatomists Wife

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 7


6 ) A Grave Matter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 10


5 ) An Artless Demise

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 5


3 ) A Wicked Conceit

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 1


3 ) A Stroke Of Malice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) A Study In Death

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 3


1 ) A Brush With Shadows

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 4


Anna Lee Huber’s Best Books



Anna Lee Huber Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Secrets In The Mist17161618
A Perilous Perspective10171717
Penny For Your Secrets15121316
This Side Of Murder1841514
A Certain Darkness1181814
As Death Draws Near1661413
A Pretty Deceit9131112
Treacherous Is The Night1310811
Murder Most Fair21599
Mortal Arts122129
A Pressing Engagement11868
The Anatomists Wife14177
A Grave Matter83106
An Artless Demise6955
A Wicked Conceit31413
A Stroke Of Malice51123
A Study In Death7531
A Brush With Shadows4741
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago