The Best Bella Andre Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Bella Andre’s Best Books? We looked at all of Bella Andre’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Bella Andre and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Bella Andre



44 ) The Sullivans

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 40


43 ) The Wedding Song

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 44


42 ) The Summer Wedding

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 34


41 ) The Beach Wedding

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 33


40 ) The Wedding Dress

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 39


39 ) When Its Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 24


37 ) All For Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 22


37 ) No Other Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 23


36 ) The Wedding Kiss

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 20


35 ) Love Me Like This

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 36


34 ) Forever In Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 21


33 ) Summer At The Lake

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 43


32 ) The Moonlight Wedding

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 19


31 ) Sweeter Than Ever

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 38


30 ) Reckless In Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 31


29 ) Hot As Sin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 42


27 ) Every Beat Of My Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 35


27 ) Wild Heat

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 37


26 ) Never Too Hot

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 41


25 ) Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 17


24 ) Now That Ive Found You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 29


23 ) Irresistible In Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 28


22 ) Tempt Me Like This

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 16


21 ) Your Love Is Mine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 27


20 ) It Must Be Your Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 32


19 ) Falling In Love All Over Again

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 18


18 ) You Do Something To Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 30


17 ) Cant Help Falling In Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 25


16 ) As Long As I Have You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 15


15 ) Captivating In Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 14


13 ) I Love How You Love Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 13


13 ) When You Kiss Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 8


12 ) Come A Little Bit Closer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 26


11 ) Since I Fell For You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 12


10 ) Hold On To My Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 1


9 ) There Goes My Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 9


7 ) All I Ever Need Is You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 4


7 ) Every Time We Fall In Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 6


6 ) I Only Have Eyes For You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 11


5 ) Kissing Under The Mistletoe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 5


4 ) If You Were Mine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 10


3 ) Just To Be With You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 7


2 ) Let Me Be The One

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 3


1 ) Always On My Mind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 2


Bella Andre’s Best Books



Bella Andre Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
The Sullivans41434044
The Wedding Song41284443
The Summer Wedding36393442
The Beach Wedding40353341
The Wedding Dress41273940
When Its Love37402439
All For Love35422237
No Other Love38382337
The Wedding Kiss41342036
Love Me Like This25323635
Forever In Love33372134
Summer At The Lake2444333
The Moonlight Wedding32361932
Sweeter Than Ever29193831
Reckless In Love30233130
Hot As Sin31104229
Every Beat Of My Heart24223527
Wild Heat3953727
Never Too Hot2894126
Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You34241725
Now That Ive Found You27152924
Irresistible In Love21212823
Tempt Me Like This23251622
Your Love Is Mine14202721
It Must Be Your Love1983220
Falling In Love All Over Again9291819
You Do Something To Me6183018
Cant Help Falling In Love2622517
As Long As I Have You5301516
Captivating In Love4311415
I Love How You Love Me22131313
When You Kiss Me733813
Come A Little Bit Closer1832612
Since I Fell For You17161211
Hold On To My Heart141110
There Goes My Heart32699
All I Ever Need Is You161447
Every Time We Fall In Love111767
I Only Have Eyes For You201116
Kissing Under The Mistletoe131255
If You Were Mine154104
Just To Be With You81173
Let Me Be The One12632
Always On My Mind10721
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post