The Best Bette Lee Crosby Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Bette Lee Crosby’s Best Books? We looked at all of Bette Lee Crosby’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Bette Lee Crosby and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Bette Lee Crosby



27 ) Spare Change By Crosby Bette Lee

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 27


26 ) Girl Child

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 26


25 ) Life In The Land Of Is The Amazing Story Of Lani Deauville The Worlds Longest Living Quadriplegic

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 25


24 ) Wishing For Wonderful

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 20


23 ) Stories

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 24


22 ) What Matters Most

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 23


20 ) A Million Little Lies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 22


20 ) Cracks In The Sidewalk

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 21


19 ) Memory House

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 17


18 ) The Twelfth Child

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 18


17 ) The Summer Of New Beginnings

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 16


14 ) Leilanis Gift

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 14


14 ) Silver Threads

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 13


14 ) Spare Change

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 15


12 ) Jubilees Journey

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 19


12 ) The Regrets Of Cyrus Dodd

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 12


11 ) A Year Of Extraordinary Moments

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 6


10 ) Previously Loved Treasures

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 8


9 ) Beyond The Carousel

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 10


8 ) Blueberry Hill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 4


7 ) The Loft

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 11


6 ) The Fault Between Us

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 9


4 ) Baby Girl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 2


4 ) When I Last Saw You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 7


2 ) Emily Gone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 5


2 ) What The Heart Remembers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 3


1 ) Passing Through Perfect

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 1


Bette Lee Crosby’s Best Books



Bette Lee Crosby Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Spare Change By Crosby Bette Lee25242727
Girl Child25242626
Life In The Land Of Is The Amazing Story Of Lani Deauville The Worlds Longest Living Quadriplegic25242525
Wishing For Wonderful19212024
Stories10232423
What Matters Most2192322
A Million Little Lies18122220
Cracks In The Sidewalk20112120
Memory House2461719
The Twelfth Child2221818
The Summer Of New Beginnings1771617
Leilanis Gift3221414
Silver Threads13131314
Spare Change2311514
Jubilees Journey1451912
The Regrets Of Cyrus Dodd2241212
A Year Of Extraordinary Moments920611
Previously Loved Treasures1610810
Beyond The Carousel815109
Blueberry Hill111748
The Loft128117
The Fault Between Us11996
Baby Girl71824
When I Last Saw You41674
Emily Gone15352
What The Heart Remembers61432
Passing Through Perfect5411
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post