The Best Barry Eisler Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Barry Eisler’s Best Books? We looked at all of Barry Eisler’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Barry Eisler and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Barry Eisler



24 ) One Last Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 24


23 ) The Lost Coast A Larison Short Story

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 22


22 ) Tokyo Blues

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 20


21 ) The Lost Coast

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 23


20 ) The Ass Is A Poor Receptacle For The Head

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 21


19 ) London Twist

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 18


18 ) The Khmer Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 19


17 ) The Gods Eye View

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 16


16 ) The Killer Collective

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 14


15 ) Fault Line

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 17


14 ) Inside Out

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 13


13 ) The Chaos Kind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 9


12 ) A Clean Kill In Tokyo

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 15


11 ) Graveyard Of Memories

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 11


10 ) The Detachment

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 10


9 ) Zero Sum

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 6


8 ) A Lonely Resurrection

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 12


7 ) Livia Lone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 5


6 ) Winner Take All

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 7


3 ) The Killer Ascendant

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 8


3 ) The Night Trade

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 2


3 ) All The Devils

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 1


2 ) Redemption Games

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 4


1 ) Extremis

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 3


Barry Eisler’s Best Books



Barry Eisler Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
One Last Kill22222424
The Lost Coast A Larison Short Story22222223
Tokyo Blues22222022
The Lost Coast21162321
The Ass Is A Poor Receptacle For The Head16212120
London Twist14191819
The Khmer Kill13181918
The Gods Eye View19121617
The Killer Collective18101416
Fault Line2031715
Inside Out1581314
The Chaos Kind520913
A Clean Kill In Tokyo1711512
Graveyard Of Memories8131111
The Detachment1191010
Zero Sum71469
A Lonely Resurrection122128
Livia Lone91157
Winner Take All10476
The Killer Ascendant4783
The Night Trade21523
All The Devils11713
Redemption Games6542
Extremis3631
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post