Authors Best

The Best Brett Battles Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Brett Battles’s Best Books? We looked at all of Brett Battles’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Brett Battles and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Brett Battles



53 ) Just Another Job A Jonathan Quinn Story

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 52


52 ) The Cleaner By Brett Battles

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 53


51 ) Killer Year

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 51


50 ) Lesson Plan A Jonathan Quinn Story

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 48


49 ) Culprits

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 47


48 ) Unwanted

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 42


47 ) Night Work

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 39


45 ) Here Comes Mr Trouble

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 50


45 ) Off The Clock – A Jonathan Quinn Story

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 33


43 ) The Pull Of Gravity

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 43


43 ) Quick Study An Orlando Story

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 38


42 ) The Assignment An Orlando Story

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 44


41 ) Shaken

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 45


40 ) Mine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 46


39 ) Destroyer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 49


37 ) Perfect Gentleman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 41


37 ) Poe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 36


36 ) Little Girl Gone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 40


35 ) The Damaged

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 30


33 ) Shadow Of Betrayal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 8


33 ) No Return

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 37


32 ) Mercy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 25


31 ) Every Precious Thing

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 32


30 ) Night Man

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 26


27 ) Takedown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 24


27 ) Rewinder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 34


27 ) The Cleaner

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 35


26 ) The Excoms

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 28


25 ) Pale Horse

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 31


24 ) The Aggrieved

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 29


22 ) City Of Nope

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 20


22 ) Sick

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 27


21 ) Eden Rising

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 23


20 ) Town At The Edge Of Darkness

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 21


19 ) Exit 9

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 22


18 ) The Vanished

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 13


17 ) Survivor

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 11


16 ) Insidious

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 16


15 ) Blinded By The Night

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 14


13 ) The Buried

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 17


13 ) The Deceived

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 18


12 ) Dream Sky

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 12


10 ) Ashes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 10


10 ) The Destroyed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 19


9 ) Becoming Quinn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 15


8 ) The Unknown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 5


7 ) The Unleashed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 9


6 ) The Fractured

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 2


5 ) The Collected

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 7


4 ) The Silenced

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 6


3 ) Down

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 3


2 ) The Enraged

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) The Discarded

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 4


Brett Battles’s Best Books



Brett Battles Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Just Another Job A Jonathan Quinn Story48435253
The Cleaner By Brett Battles48415352
Killer Year47435151
Lesson Plan A Jonathan Quinn Story48434850
Culprits46434749
Unwanted48434248
Night Work48433947
Here Comes Mr Trouble44305045
Off The Clock – A Jonathan Quinn Story48433345
The Pull Of Gravity37404343
Quick Study An Orlando Story39433843
The Assignment An Orlando Story30434442
Shaken35314541
Mine42194640
Destroyer4394939
Perfect Gentleman22334137
Poe34263637
Little Girl Gone4584036
The Damaged27343035
Shadow Of Betrayal3243833
No Return36103733
Mercy14432532
Every Precious Thing33163231
Night Man29232630
Takedown15382427
Rewinder4033427
The Cleaner4113527
The Excoms23252826
Pale Horse26153125
The Aggrieved18242924
City Of Nope10392022
Sick3842722
Eden Rising13282321
Town At The Edge Of Darkness7352120
Exit 928122219
The Vanished4421318
Survivor24211117
Insidious3361616
Blinded By The Night1371415
The Buried17171713
The Deceived3121813
Dream Sky9271212
Ashes19181010
The Destroyed2171910
Becoming Quinn255159
The Unknown53258
The Unleashed122097
The Fractured82926
The Collected161175
The Silenced20664
Down22233
The Enraged111412
The Discarded61341
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago