Authors Best

The Best Brian Herbert Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Brian Herbert’s Best Books? We looked at all of Brian Herbert’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Brian Herbert and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Brian Herbert



26 ) The Lost Apostles

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 26


25 ) The Little Green Book Of Chairman Rahma

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 25


24 ) The Stolen Gospels

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 23


23 ) Ocean

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 21


22 ) Timeweb

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 22


21 ) Webdancers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 24


20 ) The Race For God

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 20


17 ) Man Of Two Worlds

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 17


17 ) Sudanna Sudanna

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 18


17 ) The Web And The Stars

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 16


16 ) The Forgotten Heroes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 15


15 ) The Road To Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 11


14 ) Hellhole

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 12


12 ) The Machine Crusade

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 19


12 ) Legends Of Dune Trilogy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 14


11 ) Tales Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 5


10 ) Hellhole Inferno

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 7


9 ) Dreamer Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 13


7 ) Sandworms Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 8


7 ) Paul Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 10


6 ) Hunters Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 9


5 ) The Winds Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 6


4 ) Navigators Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 4


2 ) Sisterhood Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 2


2 ) Mentats Of Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 3


1 ) Dune

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 1


Brian Herbert’s Best Books



Brian Herbert Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
The Lost Apostles22252626
The Little Green Book Of Chairman Rahma25222525
The Stolen Gospels21262324
Ocean26212123
Timeweb19242222
Webdancers18192421
The Race For God20142020
Man Of Two Worlds24101717
Sudanna Sudanna16171817
The Web And The Stars17181617
The Forgotten Heroes9231516
The Road To Dune2361115
Hellhole1391214
The Machine Crusade1121912
Legends Of Dune Trilogy2161412
Tales Of Dune620511
Hellhole Inferno715710
Dreamer Of Dune312139
Sandworms Of Dune15487
Paul Of Dune125107
Hunters Of Dune14396
The Winds Of Dune10765
Navigators Of Dune51344
Sisterhood Of Dune8822
Mentats Of Dune41132
Dune1111
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

3 months ago