The Best Bruce Coville Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Bruce Coville’s Best Books? We looked at all of Bruce Coville’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Bruce Coville and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Bruce Coville



63 ) The Mask Of Eamonn Tiyado

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 63


62 ) Romeo And Juliet By Bruce Coville

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 54


61 ) William Shakespeares The Winters Tale

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 62


60 ) Hamlet

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 46


59 ) How I Survived My Summer Vacation

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 59


58 ) The Worlds Worst Fairy Godmother

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 60


57 ) Dragonslayers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 35


56 ) Spirits And Spells

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 48


55 ) Secret Of The Delvers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 37


54 ) Eyes Of The Tarot

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 38


53 ) Macbeth

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 27


52 ) Unicorn Treasury

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 26


51 ) William Shakespeares The Tempest

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 43


50 ) The Prince Of Butterflies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 61


49 ) The Thief Of Worlds

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 29


47 ) Philip José Farmers The Dungeon Vol 2

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 47


47 ) Space Brat

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 40


46 ) Monster Of The Year

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 41


45 ) Thors Wedding Day

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 33


43 ) The Foolish Giant

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 55


43 ) The Enchanted Files

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 42


42 ) Hans Brinker

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 58


41 ) After The Third Kiss

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 44


39 ) The Invasion Of Luster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 53


39 ) Oddly Enough

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 57


38 ) Aliens Stole My Body

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 56


37 ) The Ghost In The Third Row

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 51


36 ) The Guardian Of Memory

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 45


35 ) The Naughty Nork

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 28


34 ) Armageddon Summer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 52


33 ) Enter The Whisperer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 2


31 ) The Ghost In The Big Brass Bed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 50


31 ) Bruce Covilles Book Of Monsters

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 39


28 ) Amber Brown Is Tickled Pink

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 24


28 ) Always October

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 30


28 ) The Search For Snout

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 49


27 ) The Mischief Monster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 11


25 ) The Evil Elves

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 25


25 ) I Left My Sneakers In Dimension X

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 36


24 ) The Boy With Silver Eyes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 23


22 ) Goblins On The Prowl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 8


22 ) The Dragon Of Doom

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 15


21 ) Amber Brown Is On The Move

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 12


20 ) The Weeping Werewolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 14


19 ) Juliet Dove Queen Of Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 19


18 ) Jennifer Murdleys Toad

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 31


17 ) The Ghost Wore Gray

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 32


16 ) The Skull Of Truth

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 21


15 ) My Teacher Glows In The Dark

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 17


14 ) Aliens Ate My Homework

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 18


12 ) The Unicorn Chronicles

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 34


12 ) My Teacher Fried My Brains

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 7


9 ) Bruce Covilles Magic Shop Books

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 1


9 ) Sarahs Unicorn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 22


9 ) The Monsters Ring

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 6


8 ) A Glory Of Unicorns

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 16


7 ) My Teacher Flunked The Planet

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 9


6 ) The Last Hunt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 20


5 ) Goblins In The Castle

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 13


4 ) Jeremy Thatcher Dragon Hatcher

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) Into The Land Of The Unicorns

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 4


2 ) Song Of The Wanderer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 5


1 ) My Teacher Is An Alien

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 10


Bruce Coville’s Best Books



Bruce Coville Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
The Mask Of Eamonn Tiyado43516363
Romeo And Juliet By Bruce Coville43535462
William Shakespeares The Winters Tale43416261
Hamlet43534660
How I Survived My Summer Vacation43375959
The Worlds Worst Fairy Godmother43316058
Dragonslayers43533557
Spirits And Spells41404856
Secret Of The Delvers43473755
Eyes Of The Tarot43433854
Macbeth43532753
Unicorn Treasury43532652
William Shakespeares The Tempest43354351
The Prince Of Butterflies25346150
The Thief Of Worlds43442949
Philip José Farmers The Dungeon Vol 215534747
Space Brat43324047
Monster Of The Year34394146
Thors Wedding Day43363345
The Foolish Giant10465543
The Enchanted Files43264243
Hans Brinker21305842
After The Third Kiss12524441
The Invasion Of Luster1535339
Oddly Enough22285739
Aliens Stole My Body30195638
The Ghost In The Third Row29245137
The Guardian Of Memory4534536
The Naughty Nork28452835
Armageddon Summer4255234
Enter The Whisperer4348233
The Ghost In The Big Brass Bed16255031
Bruce Covilles Book Of Monsters31213931
Amber Brown Is Tickled Pink13532428
Always October18423028
The Search For Snout24174928
The Mischief Monster39381127
The Evil Elves27332525
I Left My Sneakers In Dimension X33163625
The Boy With Silver Eyes6532324
Goblins On The Prowl2349822
The Dragon Of Doom43221522
Amber Brown Is On The Move14531221
The Weeping Werewolf32291420
Juliet Dove Queen Of Love40151919
Jennifer Murdleys Toad3663118
The Ghost Wore Gray19203217
The Skull Of Truth38112116
My Teacher Glows In The Dark4381715
Aliens Ate My Homework37121814
The Unicorn Chronicles2233412
My Teacher Fried My Brains439712
Bruce Covilles Magic Shop Books55019
Sarahs Unicorn727229
The Monsters Ring43769
A Glory Of Unicorns2613168
My Teacher Flunked The Planet351097
The Last Hunt818206
Goblins In The Castle914135
Jeremy Thatcher Dragon Hatcher20234
Into The Land Of The Unicorns17143
Song Of The Wanderer11352
My Teacher Is An Alien34101
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post