Authors Best

The Best Carol Higgins Clark Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Carol Higgins Clark’s Best Books? We looked at all of Carol Higgins Clark’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Carol Higgins Clark and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Carol Higgins Clark



20 ) Great Mysteries Great Writers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 20


19 ) Wrecked

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 17


18 ) Popped

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 19


17 ) Mobbed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 9


16 ) Gypped

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 5


15 ) Cursed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 13


14 ) Santa Cruise

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 14


13 ) Snagged

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 18


12 ) Zapped

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 8


11 ) Decked

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 15


10 ) Fleeced

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 16


9 ) Dashing Through The Snow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 4


8 ) He Sees You When Youre Sleeping

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 7


7 ) Jinxed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 10


5 ) Laced

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 11


5 ) Iced

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 6


3 ) Deck The Halls

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) Hitched

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 12


2 ) Burned

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) Twanged

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 1


Carol Higgins Clark’s Best Books



Carol Higgins Clark Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Great Mysteries Great Writers20202020
Wrecked13161719
Popped10151918
Mobbed1417917
Gypped1519516
Cursed7181315
Santa Cruise1921414
Snagged961813
Zapped1113812
Decked1241511
Fleeced4101610
Dashing Through The Snow18549
He Sees You When Youre Sleeping16378
Jinxed212107
Laced57115
Iced61165
Deck The Halls17133
Hitched18123
Burned31422
Twanged8911
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

3 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

3 months ago