Authors Best

The Best Caroline Leavitt Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Caroline Leavitt’s Best Books? We looked at all of Caroline Leavitt’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Caroline Leavitt and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Caroline Leavitt



19 ) Jealousies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 15


18 ) The Wrong Sister

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 16


17 ) Samurai

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 19


16 ) Living Other Lives

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 17


15 ) Maternal Instinct

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 18


14 ) Lifelines

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 13


13 ) The Prince And The Pooch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 14


12 ) Coming Back To Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 10


10 ) Pictures Of You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 12


10 ) Family

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 7


9 ) Into Thin Air

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 5


8 ) With Or Without You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 8


7 ) Is This Tomorrow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 9


6 ) Robinhound Crusoe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 11


5 ) Girls In Trouble

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 4


4 ) Meeting Rozzy Halfway

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 6


3 ) The Kids Family Tree Book

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) Cruel Beautiful World

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) The Haunted Clubhouse

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 3


Caroline Leavitt’s Best Books



Caroline Leavitt Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Jealousies15171519
The Wrong Sister11191618
Samurai7161917
Living Other Lives1771716
Maternal Instinct9101815
Lifelines5181314
The Prince And The Pooch6151413
Coming Back To Me1851012
Pictures Of You1911210
Family1213710
Into Thin Air101459
With Or Without You14688
Is This Tomorrow16297
Robinhound Crusoe111116
Girls In Trouble13445
Meeting Rozzy Halfway3964
The Kids Family Tree Book41213
Cruel Beautiful World8321
The Haunted Clubhouse2831
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

6 months ago