Authors Best

The Best Carrie Vaughn Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Carrie Vaughn’s Best Books? We looked at all of Carrie Vaughn’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Carrie Vaughn and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Carrie Vaughn



52 ) Blood Sisters

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 51
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 44


51 ) Fantasy For Good

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 45


49 ) Running With The Pack

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 52
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 52


49 ) Roaring Twenties

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 47


48 ) Vampires

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 48


47 ) Long Is The Way

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 36


46 ) Amaryllis And Other Stories

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 46


45 ) The Mammoth Book Of Paranormal Romance

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 51


44 ) Sinew And Steel And What They Told

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 49


43 ) Questland

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 42


42 ) Steel

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 50


41 ) Refuge Of Dragons

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 37


40 ) Martians Abroad

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 38


39 ) Unfettered

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 31


38 ) Hex Appeal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 35


37 ) The Thing About Growing Up In Jokertown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 23


35 ) Kitty In The Underworld

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 41


35 ) An Easy Job

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 39


33 ) Dark And Stormy Knights

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 34


33 ) Bannerless

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 33


32 ) The Ghosts Of Sherwood

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 27


31 ) After The Golden Age

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 43


30 ) Straying From The Path

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 40


29 ) Dreams Of The Golden Age

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 24


28 ) Paranormal Bromance

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 26


27 ) The Wild Dead

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 29


25 ) Wolfsbane And Mistletoe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 19


25 ) Unfettered Iii

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 17


23 ) Discords Apple

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 22


23 ) Voices Of Dragons

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 21


22 ) The Heirs Of Locksley

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 28


20 ) Kitty And The Midnight Hour

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 32


20 ) Longtime Listener Firsttime Werewolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 30


19 ) Dark Divide

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 18


18 ) Low Midnight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 11


17 ) Badlands Witch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 16


16 ) Kittys Mixtape

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 14


15 ) Kittys Greatest Hits

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 20


14 ) Kitty Goes To Washington

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 25


13 ) Charmed Waters

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 2


12 ) Fatal Storm

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 8


11 ) Kittys Big Trouble

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 13


9 ) Kitty Rocks The House

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 10


9 ) The Immortal Conquistador

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 4


8 ) Kitty And The Dead Mans Hand

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 12


7 ) Kitty Steals The Show

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 6


5 ) Kitty Takes A Holiday

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 9


5 ) Kitty Raises Hell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 15


4 ) Kitty Saves The World

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 1


3 ) Kitty Goes To War

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 7


2 ) Kitty And The Silver Bullet

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 5


1 ) Kittys House Of Horrors

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 3


Carrie Vaughn’s Best Books



Carrie Vaughn Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Blood Sisters51434452
Fantasy For Good46464551
Running With The Pack52295249
Roaring Twenties35514749
Vampires50314848
Long Is The Way41503647
Amaryllis And Other Stories28484646
The Mammoth Book Of Paranormal Romance47205145
Sinew And Steel And What They Told30364944
Questland42304243
Steel43185042
Refuge Of Dragons24473741
Martians Abroad40283840
Unfettered48243139
Hex Appeal45173538
The Thing About Growing Up In Jokertown20522337
Kitty In The Underworld34194135
An Easy Job11443935
Dark And Stormy Knights44133433
Bannerless37213333
The Ghosts Of Sherwood31322732
After The Golden Age33114331
Straying From The Path4414030
Dreams Of The Golden Age32262429
Paranormal Bromance17382628
The Wild Dead22272927
Wolfsbane And Mistletoe4991925
Unfettered Iii15451725
Discords Apple39122223
Voices Of Dragons36162123
The Heirs Of Locksley9352822
Kitty And The Midnight Hour3813220
Longtime Listener Firsttime Werewolf8333020
Dark Divide7391819
Low Midnight29231118
Badlands Witch3421617
Kittys Mixtape12341416
Kittys Greatest Hits16222015
Kitty Goes To Washington2722514
Charmed Waters149213
Fatal Storm240812
Kittys Big Trouble25101311
Kitty Rocks The House2115109
The Immortal Conquistador53749
Kitty And The Dead Mans Hand265128
Kitty Steals The Show191467
Kitty Takes A Holiday23395
Kitty Raises Hell146155
Kitty Saves The World62514
Kitty Goes To War13873
Kitty And The Silver Bullet18452
Kittys House Of Horrors10731
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

2 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

2 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

2 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

2 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

2 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

2 months ago