The Best Catherine Asaro Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Catherine Asaro’s Best Books? We looked at all of Catherine Asaro’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Catherine Asaro and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Catherine Asaro



26 ) The Veiled Web

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 21


25 ) Alpha

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 23


24 ) The Night Bird

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 25


23 ) The Phoenix Code

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 20


22 ) Charmed Destinies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 26


21 ) Sunrise Alley

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 18


20 ) Aurora In Four Voices

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 22


19 ) Diamond Star

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 12


18 ) The Quantum Rose

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 24


17 ) The Fire Opal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 11


16 ) Spherical Harmonic

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 19


15 ) Irresistible Forces

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 16


14 ) The Charmed Sphere

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 17


13 ) Skyfall

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 13


11 ) The Dawn Star

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 7


11 ) The Moons Shadow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 15


10 ) Primary Inversion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 14


9 ) The Bronze Skies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 5


7 ) The Vanished Seas

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 2


7 ) Schism

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 6


6 ) Carnelians

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 1


4 ) The Last Hawk

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 9


4 ) The Ruby Dice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 10


3 ) The Final Key

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 4


2 ) Undercity

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 3


1 ) The Radiant Seas

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 8


Catherine Asaro’s Best Books



Catherine Asaro Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
The Veiled Web25192126
Alpha21202325
The Night Bird16222524
The Phoenix Code23172023
Charmed Destinies2672622
Sunrise Alley24161821
Aurora In Four Voices9252220
Diamond Star18181219
The Quantum Rose2032418
The Fire Opal12211117
Spherical Harmonic13111916
Irresistible Forces2241615
The Charmed Sphere1921714
Skyfall1581313
The Dawn Star1115711
The Moons Shadow8101511
Primary Inversion1711410
The Bronze Skies22459
The Vanished Seas12627
Schism14967
Carnelians42316
The Last Hawk10694
The Ruby Dice312104
The Final Key71343
Undercity51432
The Radiant Seas6581
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post