The Best Cathy Maxwell Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Cathy Maxwell's Best Books? We looked at all of Cathy Maxwell's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Cathy Maxwell’s Best Books? We looked at all of Cathy Maxwell’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Cathy Maxwell and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Cathy Maxwell



44 ) Flanna And The Lawman

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 44


43 ) A Little Thing Called Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 42


42 ) In A Moonlit Garden

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 36


41 ) If Ever I Should Love You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 25


38 ) The One That Got Away

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 43


38 ) Treasured Vows

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 40


38 ) The Fairest Of Them All

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 28


37 ) The Match Of The Century

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 35


36 ) A Match Made In Bed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 26


34 ) The Wedding Wager

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 33


34 ) His Secret Mistress

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 24


33 ) The Seduction Of An English Lady

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 38


32 ) The Seduction Of Scandal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 22


31 ) The Duke That I Marry

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 7


30 ) The Bride Says No

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 32


29 ) Tea For Two

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 41


28 ) You And No Other

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 37


26 ) The Earl Claims His Wife

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 27


26 ) The Groom Says Yes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 17


24 ) When Dreams Come True

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 29


24 ) Her First Desire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 16


23 ) Falling In Love Again

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 23


22 ) Lyons Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 18


21 ) All Things Beautiful

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 31


20 ) Married In Haste

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 19


19 ) The Marriage Ring

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 21


18 ) Adventures Of A Scottish Heiress

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 30


17 ) Because Of You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 15


15 ) Temptation Of A Proper Governess

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 39


15 ) The Bride Says Maybe

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 10


14 ) His Lessons On Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 6


13 ) The Lady Is Tempted

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 5


12 ) His Christmas Pleasure

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 9


11 ) Four Dukes And A Devil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 34


9 ) The Marriage Contract

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 20


9 ) A Seduction At Christmas

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 8


8 ) The Scottish Witch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 11


7 ) A Date At The Altar

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 1


6 ) The Price Of Indiscretion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 14


5 ) A Scandalous Marriage

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 12


3 ) In The Highlanders Bed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 4


3 ) Bedding The Heiress

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 13


2 ) The Devils Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) In The Bed Of A Duke

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 3


Cathy Maxwell’s Best Books



Cathy Maxwell Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Flanna And The Lawman43444444
A Little Thing Called Love30394243
In A Moonlit Garden25433642
If Ever I Should Love You42362541
The One That Got Away44144338
Treasured Vows32294038
The Fairest Of Them All38352838
The Match Of The Century34313537
A Match Made In Bed36372636
The Wedding Wager39213334
His Secret Mistress28412434
The Seduction Of An English Lady26273833
The Seduction Of Scandal29322232
The Duke That I Marry3738731
The Bride Says No4083230
Tea For Two5334129
You And No Other19193728
The Earl Claims His Wife35102726
The Groom Says Yes27281726
When Dreams Come True15262924
Her First Desire14401624
Falling In Love Again33132323
Lyons Bride20301822
All Things Beautiful12243121
Married In Haste4141920
The Marriage Ring24182119
Adventures Of A Scottish Heiress9173018
Because Of You3171517
Temptation Of A Proper Governess1023915
The Bride Says Maybe18231015
His Lessons On Love142614
The Lady Is Tempted2120513
His Christmas Pleasure2312912
Four Dukes And A Devil713411
The Marriage Contract165209
A Seduction At Christmas171689
The Scottish Witch325118
A Date At The Altar23417
The Price Of Indiscretion139146
A Scandalous Marriage615125
In The Highlanders Bed22643
Bedding The Heiress811133
The Devils Heart42222
In The Bed Of A Duke11331
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post