The Best Chanda Hahn Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Chanda Hahn's Best Books? We looked at all of Chanda Hahn's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Chanda Hahn’s Best Books? We looked at all of Chanda Hahn’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Chanda Hahn and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Chanda Hahn



20 ) Underlord

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 19


17 ) Jareds Quest

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 15


17 ) Underland

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 16


17 ) Lost Shadow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 11


15 ) Unenchanted

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 20


15 ) Lost Boy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 10


14 ) Lost Girl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 13


13 ) Of Glass And Glamour

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 14


12 ) The Iron Butterfly

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 17


11 ) Of Sea And Song

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 7


10 ) Of Beast And Beauty

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 18


8 ) Fairest

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 12


8 ) Of Gold And Greed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 9


6 ) Of Thorn And Thread

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 6


6 ) Of Mist And Murder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 8


5 ) Reign

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 4


4 ) Forever

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 3


2 ) Fable

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 2


2 ) The Steele Wolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 5


1 ) The Silver Siren

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 1


Chanda Hahn’s Best Books



Chanda Hahn Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Underlord19191920
Jareds Quest18101517
Underland16111617
Lost Shadow12201117
Unenchanted2012015
Lost Boy14171015
Lost Girl1791314
Of Glass And Glamour11131413
The Iron Butterfly1331712
Of Sea And Song1015711
Of Beast And Beauty1121810
Fairest152128
Of Gold And Greed21898
Of Thorn And Thread81466
Of Mist And Murder41686
Reign7745
Forever6834
Fable9422
The Steele Wolf5552
The Silver Siren3611
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post