The Best Charles E. Gannon Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Charles E Gannon's Best Books? We looked at all of Charles E Gannon's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Charles E Gannon’s Best Books? We looked at all of Charles E Gannon’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Charles E Gannon and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Charles E Gannon



27 ) Darktek Sourcebook

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 24


26 ) The Aethers Of Mars

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 23


25 ) Assignment

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 27


24 ) Imperative

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 17


22 ) Infinite Stars

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 22


22 ) Pearl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 16


20 ) Lost Signals

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 21


20 ) Oblivion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 13


19 ) Marque Of Caine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 20


18 ) Hard Times

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 26


17 ) Rumors Of War And Infernal Machines

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 25


16 ) Extremis

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 14


14 ) Fire With Fire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 19


14 ) So It Begins

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 18


13 ) Murphys Lawless

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 15


12 ) Mankzin Wars Xiii

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 6


11 ) 1635

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 9


10 ) Trial By Fire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 10


9 ) This Broken World

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 5


8 ) Watch The Skies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 7


7 ) Raising Caine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 12


6 ) Caines Mutiny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 11


5 ) At The End Of The Journey

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 2


2 ) Beginnings

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 4


2 ) 1637

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 3


2 ) At The End Of The World

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) 1636

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 8


Charles E Gannon’s Best Books



Charles E Gannon Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Darktek Sourcebook21192427
The Aethers Of Mars27132326
Assignment8252725
Imperative25151724
Infinite Stars24102222
Pearl14261622
Lost Signals16172120
Oblivion15261320
Marque Of Caine20122019
Hard Times5182618
Rumors Of War And Infernal Machines2212517
Extremis2661416
Fire With Fire2211914
So It Begins13111814
Murphys Lawless4221513
Mankzin Wars Xiii1714612
1635233911
Trial By Fire1951010
This Broken World32459
Watch The Skies12378
Raising Caine117127
Caines Mutiny108116
At The End Of The Journey62025
Beginnings18242
163712932
At The End Of The World71612
16369481
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post