Authors Best

The Best Charlene Hartnady Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Charlene Hartnady's Best Books? We looked at all of Charlene Hartnady's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Charlene Hartnady’s Best Books? We looked at all of Charlene Hartnady’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Charlene Hartnady and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Charlene Hartnady



60 ) Hunger Awakened

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 54


59 ) Wolf Whisperer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 51
  • Library Thing: 60
  • Amazon: 39


58 ) The Program

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 49


57 ) Alpha

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 56
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 56


56 ) Awakened By The Vampire Prince

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 59
  • Amazon: 40


55 ) Hybrid

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 57
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 57


54 ) Scarred Wolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 48


53 ) Unlikely Mates

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 41


52 ) Lord Of Fire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 46


51 ) Unbound

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 45


50 ) Dragon Betrayal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 55
  • Amazon: 42


49 ) Mated To The Vampire Kings

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 32


48 ) Omega

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 60
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 58


47 ) Wild Wolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 50


46 ) Dragon Typhoon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 60


45 ) Skin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 51


44 ) Lord Of Hell

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 56
  • Amazon: 24


43 ) Water Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 55
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 55


42 ) Royal Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 59
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 52


38 ) A Mate For York

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 58
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 53


38 ) Untethered

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 52
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 43


38 ) Slave Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 34


38 ) Unchained

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 44


37 ) Dragon Hunt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 38


36 ) Hate Awakened

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 58
  • Amazon: 31


35 ) Stolen By The Alpha Wolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 17


34 ) A Mate For Kai

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 33


33 ) Dragon Heat

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 57
  • Amazon: 21


29 ) A Mate For Gideon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 54
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 28


29 ) Power Awakened

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 30


29 ) A Mate For Lance

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 29


29 ) Wanted By The Elven King

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 16


28 ) A Mate For Griffin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 35


26 ) Dragon Guard

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 27


26 ) Lone Wolf

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 37


25 ) A Mate For Lazarus

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 26


24 ) Blood Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 19


22 ) Lord Of Life

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 23


22 ) Captured Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 18


21 ) Feral Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 36


20 ) Little Lords

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 25


18 ) Dragon Whelps

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 12


18 ) Dragon Cyclone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 59


17 ) Dragon Avalanche

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 7


15 ) Dragon King

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 13


15 ) Lightning Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 9


14 ) Dragon Overlord

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 8


11 ) Chosen By The Vampire Kings

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 47


11 ) Dragon Prince

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 11


11 ) Doctor Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 14


10 ) Savage Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 15


8 ) Forbidden Dragon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 10


8 ) Dragon Hunter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 4


7 ) Lord Of Tears

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 6


6 ) Hope Awakened

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 22


5 ) Lord Of Destiny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 5


4 ) Wolf Rivals

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 20


3 ) Lord Of Death

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 3


2 ) Lord Of Rain

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) Lord Of Chaos

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 1


Charlene Hartnady’s Best Books



Charlene Hartnady Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Hunger Awakened48515460
Wolf Whisperer51603959
The Program49484958
Alpha56315657
Awakened By The Vampire Prince42594056
Hybrid57255755
Scarred Wolf44434854
Unlikely Mates45464153
Lord Of Fire50354652
Unbound32534551
Dragon Betrayal31554250
Mated To The Vampire Kings43523249
Omega6065848
Wild Wolf29445047
Dragon Typhoon5386046
Skin40285145
Lord Of Hell38562444
Water Dragon5575543
Royal Dragon5925242
A Mate For York5815338
Untethered52174338
Slave Dragon36423438
Unchained23454438
Dragon Hunt47243837
Hate Awakened19583136
Stolen By The Alpha Wolf37501735
A Mate For Kai28363334
Dragon Heat16572133
A Mate For Gideon5492829
Power Awakened27343029
A Mate For Lance25372929
Wanted By The Elven King21541629
A Mate For Griffin39143528
Dragon Guard34262726
Lone Wolf9413726
A Mate For Lazarus41182625
Blood Dragon20391924
Lord Of Life15382322
Captured Dragon18401822
Feral Dragon22123621
Little Lords33112520
Dragon Whelps26271218
Dragon Cyclone155918
Dragon Avalanche849717
Dragon King4641315
Lightning Dragon3519915
Dragon Overlord247814
Chosen By The Vampire Kings634711
Dragon Prince30151111
Doctor Dragon12301411
Savage Dragon17231510
Forbidden Dragon2416108
Dragon Hunter133348
Lord Of Tears73267
Hope Awakened1110226
Lord Of Destiny142255
Wolf Rivals413204
Lord Of Death32933
Lord Of Rain102022
Lord Of Chaos52111
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago