The Best Christopher G. Nuttall Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Christopher G Nuttall's Best Books? We looked at all of Christopher G Nuttall's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Christopher G Nuttall’s Best Books? We looked at all of Christopher G Nuttall’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Christopher G Nuttall and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Christopher G Nuttall



71 ) You Pay

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 67
  • Library Thing: 70
  • Amazon: 70


70 ) The Great Game

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 65
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 69


69 ) Alassas Tale

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 62
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 64


68 ) The Truthful Lie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 62
  • Amazon: 66


67 ) The Slightest Hope Of Victory

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 67
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 67


65 ) Coup D’État

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 70
  • Amazon: 68


65 ) Democracys Might

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 61
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 65


64 ) The Alchemists Apprentice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 62


63 ) Democracys Right

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 67
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 61


62 ) Bookworm Iii

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 64
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 63


61 ) Debt Of Loyalty

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 39


60 ) Terra Nova

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 67
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 34


59 ) Invincible

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 56
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 59


58 ) The Trafalgar Gambit

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 67
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 71


56 ) The Lion And The Unicorn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 69
  • Amazon: 36


56 ) The Zero Equation

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 60


55 ) They Shall Not Pass

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 57


54 ) Never Surrender

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 55


53 ) Vanguard

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 52
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 53


52 ) The Cruel Stars

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 58


51 ) The Zero Curse

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 56


50 ) The Outcast

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 60
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 44


49 ) Cursed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 42


48 ) The Broken Throne

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 48


46 ) The Cunning Man

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 66
  • Amazon: 30


46 ) The Zero Blessing

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 59
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 41


44 ) Her Majestys Warlord

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 57
  • Amazon: 33


44 ) Semper Fi

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 63
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 40


43 ) Desperate Fire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 51
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 43


39 ) Fists Of Justice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 50


39 ) The School Of Hard Knocks

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 52


39 ) Bookworm Iv

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 58
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 32


39 ) No Worse Enemy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 66
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 38


38 ) Cursed Command

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 49


35 ) Para Bellum

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 29


35 ) Work Experience

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 55
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 46


35 ) Study In Slaughter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 57
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 47


34 ) Cast Adrift

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 35


31 ) Fighting For The Crown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 58
  • Amazon: 16


31 ) Infinite Regress

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 51


31 ) Graduation Day

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 45


30 ) The Kings Man

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 63
  • Amazon: 26


27 ) The Princes Gambit

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 65
  • Amazon: 25


27 ) The Princes War

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 61
  • Amazon: 20


27 ) Trial By Fire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 54


26 ) The Longrange War

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 31


24 ) The Family Secret

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 64
  • Amazon: 28


24 ) Falcone Strike

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 54
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 37


22 ) The Right Of The Line

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 12


22 ) Wolfs Bane

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 27


20 ) Knife Edge

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 22


20 ) The Halls Of Montezuma

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 68
  • Amazon: 2


19 ) The Family Pride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 67
  • Amazon: 11


17 ) Mirror Image

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 21


17 ) Little Witches

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 14


16 ) The Lady Heiress

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 17


15 ) The Right Side Of History

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 13


14 ) The Face Of The Enemy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 15


13 ) Stuck In Magic

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 19


12 ) Standing Alone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 18


11 ) Voids Tale

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 56
  • Amazon: 7


10 ) Favour The Bold

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 6


9 ) The Family Name

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 59
  • Amazon: 9


8 ) The Zero Secret

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 60
  • Amazon: 10


7 ) Drakes Drum

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 55
  • Amazon: 5


6 ) The Artful Apprentice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 3


5 ) The Sergeants Apprentice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 24


4 ) Past Tense

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 23


3 ) Their Last Full Measure

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 8


2 ) Child Of Destiny

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 4


1 ) Oathkeeper

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 1


Christopher G Nuttall’s Best Books



Christopher G Nuttall Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
You Pay67707071
The Great Game65456970
Alassas Tale62476469
The Truthful Lie42626668
The Slightest Hope Of Victory67296767
Coup D’État18706865
Democracys Might61306565
The Alchemists Apprentice39526264
Democracys Right67216163
Bookworm Iii64206362
Debt Of Loyalty53533961
Terra Nova67433460
Invincible56255959
The Trafalgar Gambit6717158
The Lion And The Unicorn31693656
The Zero Equation50266056
They Shall Not Pass45335755
Never Surrender41365554
Vanguard52245353
The Cruel Stars44225852
The Zero Curse47195651
The Outcast60144450
Cursed40344249
The Broken Throne43234848
The Cunning Man17663046
The Zero Blessing59134146
Her Majestys Warlord21573344
Semper Fi6384044
Desperate Fire51154343
Fists Of Justice46125039
The School Of Hard Knocks4975239
Bookworm Iv58183239
No Worse Enemy6643839
Cursed Command48104938
Para Bellum35422935
Work Experience5554635
Study In Slaughter5724735
Cast Adrift23463534
Fighting For The Crown26581631
Infinite Regress33165131
Graduation Day38174531
The Kings Man10632630
The Princes Gambit6652527
The Princes War15612027
Trial By Fire3665427
The Longrange War29353126
The Family Secret2642824
Falcone Strike5433724
The Right Of The Line25541222
Wolfs Bane32322722
Knife Edge19492220
The Halls Of Montezuma2068220
The Family Pride8671119
Mirror Image34272117
Little Witches37311417
The Lady Heiress14501716
The Right Side Of History30371315
The Face Of The Enemy24391514
Stuck In Magic13441913
Standing Alone9481812
Voids Tale1156711
Favour The Bold1651610
The Family Name45999
The Zero Secret160108
Drakes Drum75557
The Artful Apprentice224136
The Sergeants Apprentice2811245
Past Tense279234
Their Last Full Measure54083
Child Of Destiny33842
Oathkeeper122811
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post