Authors Best

The Best Cinda Williams Chima Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Cinda Williams Chima's Best Books? We looked at all of Cinda Williams Chima's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Cinda Williams Chima’s Best Books? We looked at all of Cinda Williams Chima’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Cinda Williams Chima and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Cinda Williams Chima



15 ) Runestone Saga

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 15


14 ) The Enchanter Heir

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 14


13 ) Flamecaster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 13


12 ) The Sorcerer Heir

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 7


11 ) The Warrior Heir

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 12


10 ) The Seven Realms

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 11


9 ) Stormcaster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 8


8 ) The Dragon Heir

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 10


5 ) The Wizard Heir

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 9


5 ) Shadowcaster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 4


5 ) Deathcaster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 3


4 ) The Demon King

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 6


3 ) The Crimson Crown

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 5


2 ) The Exiled Queen

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 2


1 ) The Gray Wolf Throne

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 1


Cinda Williams Chima’s Best Books



Cinda Williams Chima Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Runestone Saga15151515
The Enchanter Heir1381414
Flamecaster1291313
The Sorcerer Heir1110712
The Warrior Heir1411211
The Seven Realms1141110
Stormcaster51289
The Dragon Heir94108
The Wizard Heir10395
Shadowcaster71145
Deathcaster61335
The Demon King8264
The Crimson Crown2753
The Exiled Queen4522
The Gray Wolf Throne3611
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

6 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

6 months ago