Authors Best

The Best Cleo Coyle Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Cleo Coyle's Best Books? We looked at all of Cleo Coyle's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Cleo Coyle’s Best Books? We looked at all of Cleo Coyle’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Cleo Coyle and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Cleo Coyle



25 ) The Ghost And Mrs Mcclure

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 24


25 ) The Ghost And The Dead Mans Library

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 17


23 ) On What Grounds

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 26


23 ) Once Upon A Grind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 13


20 ) Murder By Mocha

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 22


20 ) Roast Mortem

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 23


20 ) Through The Grinder

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 25


19 ) Murder Most Frothy

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 21


18 ) Holiday Grind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 20


16 ) A Brew To A Kill

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 16


16 ) Decaffeinated Corpse

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 19


15 ) Holiday Buzz

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 14


13 ) Billionaire Blend

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 11


13 ) The Ghost And The Bogus Bestseller

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 12


11 ) Latte Trouble

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 15


11 ) Shot In The Dark

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 10


9 ) Honey Roasted

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 9


9 ) The Ghost And The Dead Deb

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 5


7 ) Espresso Shot

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 8


7 ) The Ghost And The Femme Fatale

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 7


5 ) Dead Cold Brew

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 1


5 ) Dead To The Last Drop

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 4


4 ) The Ghost And The Haunted Portrait

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 2


3 ) Brewed Awakening

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 3


2 ) French Pressed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 18


1 ) The Ghost And The Haunted Mansion

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 6


Cleo Coyle’s Best Books



Cleo Coyle Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
The Ghost And Mrs Mcclure2632425
The Ghost And The Dead Mans Library24121725
On What Grounds2312623
Once Upon A Grind18191323
Murder By Mocha13142220
Roast Mortem15112320
Through The Grinder2222520
Murder Most Frothy2152119
Holiday Grind1792018
A Brew To A Kill12161616
Decaffeinated Corpse1961916
Holiday Buzz10171415
Billionaire Blend11181113
The Ghost And The Bogus Bestseller8201213
Latte Trouble2041511
Shot In The Dark6231011
Honey Roasted22699
The Ghost And The Dead Deb25759
Espresso Shot161087
The Ghost And The Femme Fatale141377
Dead Cold Brew92215
Dead To The Last Drop72145
The Ghost And The Haunted Portrait42524
Brewed Awakening32433
French Pressed18182
The Ghost And The Haunted Mansion51561
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago