Authors Best

The Best Colleen Coble Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Colleen Coble's Best Books? We looked at all of Colleen Coble's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Colleen Coble’s Best Books? We looked at all of Colleen Coble’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Colleen Coble and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Colleen Coble



60 ) All Is Calm

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 59


59 ) Bluebonnet Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 47


58 ) A Hearts Promise

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 47
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 60


57 ) Where Shadows Meet

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 58
  • Amazon: 34


56 ) Shadow Bones

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 46


54 ) A Hearts Betrayal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 51
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 50


54 ) Because Youre Mine

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 52
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 56


52 ) The Heart Answers

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 52


52 ) A Hearts Disguise

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 48


51 ) Windigo Twilight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 39


50 ) Smitten Book Club

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 58


48 ) From Russia With Love

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 57
  • Amazon: 51


48 ) Haven Of Swans

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 60
  • Amazon: 19


47 ) Fire Dancer

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 49


46 ) All Is Calm All Is Bright

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 40


45 ) All Is Bright

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 56
  • Amazon: 31


43 ) A Strangers Game

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 33


43 ) Leaving Lavender Tides

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 49
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 21


41 ) Distant Echoes

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 42


41 ) The Lightkeepers Daughter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 46
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 57


40 ) Tidewater Inn

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 50
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 54


39 ) The Lightkeepers Bride

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 44


38 ) To Love A Stranger

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 25


37 ) Butterfly Palace

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 53
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 36


36 ) Dangerous Depths

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 28


35 ) Stormcatcher

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 55
  • Amazon: 41


34 ) Blue Moon Promise

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 55


33 ) Midnight Sea

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 45


32 ) Freedoms Light

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 17


31 ) Black Sands

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 26


30 ) Secretly Smitten

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 48
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 23


29 ) Strands Of Truth

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 32


28 ) Safe In His Arms

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 38


27 ) Without A Trace

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 53


26 ) Rock Harbor Search And Rescue

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 27


25 ) Silent Night

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 20


24 ) Alaska Twilight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 24


23 ) Beyond A Doubt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 37


22 ) The House At Saltwater Point

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 14


20 ) Abomination

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 43


20 ) The Blessings Jar

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 59
  • Amazon: 4


18 ) Anathema

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 30


18 ) Lonestar Sanctuary

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 35


17 ) Twilight At Blueberry Barrens

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 15


16 ) The View From Rainshadow Bay

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 9


13 ) Lonestar Homecoming

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 22


13 ) Secrets At Cedar Cabin

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 10


13 ) Three Missing Days

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 7


12 ) The Inn At Oceans Edge

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 8


11 ) Seagrass Pier

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 13


9 ) Lonestar Angel

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 18


9 ) Lonestar Secrets

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 29


8 ) Two Reasons To Run

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 5


6 ) Mermaid Moon

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 12


6 ) One Little Lie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 6


5 ) Rosemary Cottage

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 11


4 ) Cry In The Night

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 3


3 ) Into The Deep

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 16


2 ) Beneath Copper Falls

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 1


1 ) The Lightkeepers Ball

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 2


Colleen Coble’s Best Books



Colleen Coble Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
All Is Calm53505960
Bluebonnet Bride53514759
A Hearts Promise47426058
Where Shadows Meet53583457
Shadow Bones44544656
A Hearts Betrayal51405054
Because Youre Mine52335654
The Heart Answers36525252
A Hearts Disguise53394852
Windigo Twilight45533951
Smitten Book Club53225850
From Russia With Love24575148
Haven Of Swans53601948
Fire Dancer40414947
All Is Calm All Is Bright53354046
All Is Bright37563145
A Strangers Game42433343
Leaving Lavender Tides49482143
Distant Echoes41244241
The Lightkeepers Daughter4645741
Tidewater Inn5025440
The Lightkeepers Bride32294439
To Love A Stranger29462538
Butterfly Palace53103637
Dangerous Depths26442836
Stormcatcher1554135
Blue Moon Promise3075534
Midnight Sea9374533
Freedoms Light38341732
Black Sands23382631
Secretly Smitten48142330
Strands Of Truth31213229
Safe In His Arms22233828
Without A Trace2815327
Rock Harbor Search And Rescue5492726
Silent Night14452025
Alaska Twilight33172424
Beyond A Doubt19153723
The House At Saltwater Point35191422
Abomination1394320
The Blessings Jar259420
Anathema8253018
Lonestar Sanctuary2533518
Twilight At Blueberry Barrens16311517
The View From Rainshadow Bay3913916
Lonestar Homecoming11272213
Secrets At Cedar Cabin3471013
Three Missing Days1736713
The Inn At Oceans Edge435812
Seagrass Pier21201311
Lonestar Angel628189
Lonestar Secrets716299
Two Reasons To Run153058
Mermaid Moon1818126
One Little Lie34866
Rosemary Cottage276115
Cry In The Night122634
Into The Deep1012163
Beneath Copper Falls43212
The Lightkeepers Ball201121
A.M. Anderson

Share
Published by
A.M. Anderson

Recent Posts

The Best Books of 2023 – Science Fiction And Fantasy (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science Fiction And Fantasy books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Graphic Novels And Comics (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Graphic Novels And Comics books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Science And Nature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Science And Nature books released in 2023?" We looked at 278…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Mystery, Horror, and Thriller (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Mystery, Horror, and Thriller books released in 2023?" We looked at…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Nonfiction (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Nonfiction books released in 2023?" We looked at 428 of the…

5 months ago

The Best Books of 2023 – Fiction & Literature (A Year-End List Aggregation)

"What are the best Fiction & Literature books released in 2023?" We looked at 448…

5 months ago