The Best Brian Keene Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Brian Keene’s Best Books? We looked at all of Brian Keene’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Brian Keene and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Brian Keene



59 ) Nemesai

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 48


58 ) Xfiles

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 58
  • Amazon: 30


57 ) Shades

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 51


56 ) Alone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 59


55 ) Clickers Iii

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 50


54 ) Pressure

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 58


53 ) Suburban Gothic

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 56
  • Amazon: 40


51 ) Where We Live And Die

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 54


51 ) Scratch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 49


50 ) Running With The Devil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 55


49 ) The Cage

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 52


48 ) Dissonant Harmonies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 31


47 ) White Fire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 29


45 ) Entombed

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 39


45 ) An Occurrence In Crazy Bear Valley

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 32


43 ) Unsafe Spaces

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 42


43 ) Darkness On The Edge Of Town

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 56


42 ) Castaways

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 57


41 ) Heman And The Masters Of The Universe Vol 2

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 58
  • Amazon: 2


40 ) Lehorns Hollow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 53


38 ) Throne Of The Bastards

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 24


38 ) The Damned Highway

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 38


37 ) Urban Gothic

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 44


35 ) Schools Out

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 57
  • Amazon: 14


35 ) Take The Long Way Home

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 45


34 ) Ghost Walk

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 10
  • Amazon: 41


33 ) Clickers Forever

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 43


32 ) With Teeth

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 34


31 ) Jacks Magic Beans

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 47


29 ) The Triangle Of Belief

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 33


29 ) The Complex

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 35


28 ) Earthworm Gods Ii

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 16


27 ) The Conqueror Worms

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 46


26 ) Clickers Vs Zombies

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 21


24 ) Trigger Warnings

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 23


24 ) Dark Hollow

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 37


23 ) Clickers Ii

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 20


22 ) Unhappy Endings

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 36


21 ) Tequilas Sunrise

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 18


20 ) Earthworm Gods

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 17


18 ) The Last Zombie

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 28


18 ) Ghoul

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 26


17 ) Love Letters From A Nihilist

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 1


15 ) Sympathy For The Devil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 22


15 ) The Lost Level

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 13
  • Amazon: 27


14 ) End Of The Road

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 55
  • Amazon: 8


12 ) Blood On The Page

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 19


12 ) Kill Whitey

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 4


10 ) The Seven

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 9


10 ) Return To The Lost Level

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 12


9 ) Last Of The Albatwitches

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 10


8 ) Hole In The World

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 5


7 ) Dead Sea

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 15


6 ) All Dark All The Time

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 3


5 ) City Of The Dead

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 13


4 ) A Gathering Of Crows

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 7


3 ) The Girl On The Glider

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 6


2 ) Terminal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 25


1 ) The Rising

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 11


Brian Keene’s Best Books



Brian Keene Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Nemesai43504859
Xfiles44583058
Shades42345157
Alone44235956
Clickers Iii44285055
Pressure44195854
Suburban Gothic23564053
Where We Live And Die17475451
Scratch44254951
Running With The Devil10495550
The Cage44165249
Dissonant Harmonies26533148
White Fire41392947
Entombed40293945
An Occurrence In Crazy Bear Valley44323245
Unsafe Spaces13524243
Darkness On The Edge Of Town4475643
Castaways4455742
Heman And The Masters Of The Universe Vol 24458241
Lehorns Hollow5455340
Throne Of The Bastards30482438
The Damned Highway44203838
Urban Gothic4494437
Schools Out25571435
Take The Long Way Home33184535
Ghost Walk44104134
Clickers Forever8434333
With Teeth21383432
Jacks Magic Beans31144731
The Triangle Of Belief12463329
The Complex32243529
Earthworm Gods Ii44271628
The Conqueror Worms3534627
Clickers Vs Zombies27352126
Trigger Warnings15442324
Dark Hollow3783724
Clickers Ii44152023
Unhappy Endings20223622
Tequilas Sunrise36211821
Earthworm Gods22331720
The Last Zombie1422818
Ghoul3962618
Love Letters From A Nihilist1454117
Sympathy For The Devil6402215
The Lost Level28132715
End Of The Road355814
Blood On The Page9371912
Kill Whitey4417412
The Seven451910
Return To The Lost Level16361210
Last Of The Albatwitches1931109
Hole In The World243058
Dead Sea384157
All Dark All The Time114136
City Of The Dead342135
A Gathering Of Crows291274
The Girl On The Glider72663
Terminal211252
The Rising181111
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post