The Best Christopher Pike Books – Author Bibliography Ranking

What are Christopher Pike's Best Books? We looked at all of Christopher Pike's written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

What are Christopher Pike’s Best Books? We looked at all of Christopher Pike’s written bibliography and ranked them against one another to answer that very question!

We took all of the books written by Christopher Pike and looked at their Goodreads, Library Thing, and Amazon review scores, ranking them against one another to see which books came out on top. The books are ranked in our list below based on which have the highest overall score between all 3 review sites in comparison with all of the other books by the same author. The process is all very scientific with no flaws at all.

The full ranking chart is also included below the countdown on the bottom of the page.

Happy Scrolling!



The Top Book’s Of Christopher Pike



61 ) Pans Realm

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 59
  • Amazon: 46


60 ) The Hidden Beast

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 44
  • Library Thing: 53
  • Amazon: 50


59 ) The Secret Of Ka

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 40
  • Amazon: 59


58 ) Strange Girl

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 58
  • Amazon: 33


57 ) The Wicked Cat

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 24
  • Library Thing: 52
  • Amazon: 58


54 ) The Dark Corner

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 26
  • Library Thing: 49
  • Amazon: 57


54 ) To Die For

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 30
  • Library Thing: 46
  • Amazon: 56


54 ) Red Queen

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 56
  • Amazon: 31


53 ) The Deadly Past

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 35
  • Library Thing: 51
  • Amazon: 45


52 ) Bound To You

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 55
  • Amazon: 26


51 ) The Listeners

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 32
  • Amazon: 48


49 ) The Wishing Stone

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 36
  • Library Thing: 50
  • Amazon: 37


49 ) See You Later

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 27
  • Amazon: 51


47 ) The Tachyon Web

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 35
  • Amazon: 42


47 ) The Wicked Heart

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 33
  • Amazon: 44


46 ) The Lost Mind

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 42
  • Library Thing: 30
  • Amazon: 49


45 ) Time Terror

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 11
  • Library Thing: 54
  • Amazon: 54


44 ) Road To Nowhere

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 23
  • Library Thing: 31
  • Amazon: 60


43 ) Last Vampire #06

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 59
  • Amazon: 9


41 ) The Party

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 32
  • Library Thing: 25
  • Amazon: 55


41 ) The Last Story

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 24
  • Amazon: 43


39 ) Black Knight

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 17
  • Library Thing: 57
  • Amazon: 36


39 ) Season Of Passage

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 59
  • Amazon: 6


38 ) The Secret Path

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 28
  • Library Thing: 41
  • Amazon: 40


37 ) Spellbound

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 23
  • Amazon: 38


35 ) Alosha

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 21
  • Library Thing: 36
  • Amazon: 47


35 ) Aliens In The Sky

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 41
  • Library Thing: 44
  • Amazon: 19


33 ) The Shaktra

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 8
  • Library Thing: 38
  • Amazon: 53


33 ) The Witchs Revenge

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 22
  • Library Thing: 48
  • Amazon: 29


32 ) The Haunted Cave

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 34
  • Library Thing: 42
  • Amazon: 20


31 ) The Cold One

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 39
  • Library Thing: 34
  • Amazon: 21


30 ) Die Softly

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 19
  • Amazon: 28


29 ) The Howling Ghost

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 33
  • Library Thing: 43
  • Amazon: 15


28 ) Weekend

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 15
  • Amazon: 30


27 ) The Cold People

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 43
  • Library Thing: 45
  • Amazon: 1


26 ) The Last Vampire 3 Red Dice

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 14
  • Library Thing: 11
  • Amazon: 61


25 ) Final Friends 3 The Graduation

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 18
  • Library Thing: 26
  • Amazon: 41


24 ) Ancient Evil

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 16
  • Amazon: 22


23 ) Last Act

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 6
  • Library Thing: 22
  • Amazon: 52


22 ) Falling

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 13
  • Library Thing: 29
  • Amazon: 34


21 ) Chain Letter

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 31
  • Library Thing: 3
  • Amazon: 39


20 ) Witch

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 38
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 25


19 ) Monster

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 37
  • Library Thing: 20
  • Amazon: 13


18 ) The Midnight Club

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 27
  • Library Thing: 4
  • Amazon: 32


16 ) The Yanti

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 9
  • Library Thing: 39
  • Amazon: 14


16 ) Bury Me Deep

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 40
  • Library Thing: 5
  • Amazon: 17


15 ) The Starlight Crystal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 16
  • Library Thing: 21
  • Amazon: 24


14 ) Scavenger Hunt

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 45
  • Library Thing: 7
  • Amazon: 8


13 ) Black Blood

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 15
  • Library Thing: 6
  • Amazon: 35


11 ) Evil Thirst

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 10
  • Library Thing: 17
  • Amazon: 27


11 ) The Immortal

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 29
  • Library Thing: 18
  • Amazon: 7


9 ) Thirst No 5

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 1
  • Library Thing: 47
  • Amazon: 2


9 ) Whisper Of Death

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 25
  • Library Thing: 14
  • Amazon: 11


8 ) Thirst No 3

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 3
  • Library Thing: 28
  • Amazon: 18


7 ) Thirst No 1

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 19
  • Library Thing: 9
  • Amazon: 16


6 ) Thirst No 4

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 2
  • Library Thing: 37
  • Amazon: 3


5 ) Sati

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 20
  • Library Thing: 8
  • Amazon: 10


4 ) Last Vampire Iv

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 12
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 12


3 ) The Last Vampire

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 4
  • Library Thing: 2
  • Amazon: 23


2 ) Thirst No 2

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 7
  • Library Thing: 12
  • Amazon: 4


1 ) Remember Me

Review Website Ranks:

  • Goodreads: 5
  • Library Thing: 1
  • Amazon: 5


Christopher Pike’s Best Books



Christopher Pike Review Website Bibliography Rankings

BookGoodreadsLibrary ThingAmazonOveral Rank
Pans Realm45594661
The Hidden Beast44535060
The Secret Of Ka45405959
Strange Girl45583358
The Wicked Cat24525857
The Dark Corner26495754
To Die For30465654
Red Queen45563154
The Deadly Past35514553
Bound To You45552652
The Listeners45324851
The Wishing Stone36503749
See You Later45275149
The Tachyon Web45354247
The Wicked Heart45334447
The Lost Mind42304946
Time Terror11545445
Road To Nowhere23316044
Last Vampire #064559943
The Party32255541
The Last Story45244341
Black Knight17573639
Season Of Passage4559639
The Secret Path28414038
Spellbound45233837
Alosha21364735
Aliens In The Sky41441935
The Shaktra8385333
The Witchs Revenge22482933
The Haunted Cave34422032
The Cold One39342131
Die Softly45192830
The Howling Ghost33431529
Weekend45153028
The Cold People4345127
The Last Vampire 3 Red Dice14116126
Final Friends 3 The Graduation18264125
Ancient Evil45162224
Last Act6225223
Falling13293422
Chain Letter3133921
Witch3892520
Monster37201319
The Midnight Club2743218
The Yanti9391416
Bury Me Deep4051716
The Starlight Crystal16212415
Scavenger Hunt457814
Black Blood1563513
Evil Thirst10172711
The Immortal2918711
Thirst No 514729
Whisper Of Death2514119
Thirst No 3328188
Thirst No 1199167
Thirst No 423736
Sati208105
Last Vampire Iv1212124
The Last Vampire42233
Thirst No 271242
Remember Me5151
A.M. Anderson:
Related Post